ASCS

Myco Plastics ASCS Elite Outlaw Sprint Rules And S...
ASCS Season Begins Saturday At Central Arizona Rac...
19 Dates And More On Tap For The ASCS Frontier Reg...
Myco Plastics ASCS Elite Outlaw Sprint Rules And S...

Myco Plastics ASCS Elite Outlaw Sprint Rules And S...

2/7/2023 -
Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (February 7, 2023) The first year of Outlaw Wing Sprint Car racing under the ASCS Elite banner is set to bring a doze
ASCS Season Begins Saturday At Central Arizona Rac...

ASCS Season Begins Saturday At Central Arizona Rac...

2/6/2023 -
Bryan Hulbert – CASA GRANDE, Ariz. (February 6, 2023) Kicking off the first of 200 nights across the American Sprint Car Series, the first race of the
19 Dates And More On Tap For The ASCS Frontier Reg...

19 Dates And More On Tap For The ASCS Frontier Reg...

2/1/2023 -
(Image Credit: Jeff Quinn) Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (February 1, 2023) Making rounds between Big Sky Speedway, Electric City Speedway, and Gal

Latest News

Myco Plastics ASCS Elite Outlaw Sprint Rules And Schedule Release...

2/7/2023
Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (February 7, 2023) The first year of Outlaw Wing Sprint Car racing under the ASCS Elite banner is set to bring a dozen nights of racing at 11 ovals across three...more

ASCS Season Begins Saturday At Central Arizona Raceway

2/6/2023
Bryan Hulbert – CASA GRANDE, Ariz. (February 6, 2023) Kicking off the first of 200 nights across the American Sprint Car Series, the first race of the 2023 season will be at Central Arizona Raceway...more

19 Dates And More On Tap For The ASCS Frontier Region In 2023

2/1/2023
(Image Credit: Jeff Quinn) Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (February 1, 2023) Making rounds between Big Sky Speedway, Electric City Speedway, and Gallatin Speedway, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region...more

ASCS Elite Non-Wing Lines Up 20 Dates For 2023 Run

1/27/2023
(Image Credit: Michael Diers) Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 27, 2023) Taking on a 20-night slate in 2023, the ASCS Elite Non-Wing Series presented by Abilene Powder Coating will feature...more

ASCS Northern Plains Taking On Wyoming and South Dakota Tracks

1/26/2023
(Image Credit: Andi Ferguson) Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 26, 2023) Moving around four tracks in South Dakota and Wyoming in 2023, the ASCS Northern Plains region is slated to see...more

Upcoming Events

9/29/2022 - I-30 Speedway

9/29/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Ralph Henson Memorial

Classes

  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints74 entries
    • ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

KNP Painting 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
4 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
5 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
6 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -2
7 9 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
8 18 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10
9 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
10 14 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
11 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
12 11 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
13 8 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -5
14 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
15 5 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
16 19 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
17 16 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
18 15 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
19 17 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
20 20 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 7 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
4 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
5 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
7 13 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
8 11 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 3
9 15 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 6
10 16 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 6
11 12 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
12 10 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -2
13 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
14 14 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 5 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -10
16 9 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
12 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
4 5 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
5 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
6 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 9 91Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 10 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
9 13 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 4
10 6 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
11 15 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 4
12 12 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
13 11 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
14 14 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
15 16 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
16 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -12
12 Laps

B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
4 4 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
5 9 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
6 13 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 7
7 12 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
8 6 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
9 11 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
10 14 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
11 10 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
12 15 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 3
13 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -10
14 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -6
15 7 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -8
12 Laps

B-Main 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 5 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 14 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 10
5 10 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
6 11 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
7 12 17A Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
8 9 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
9 8 99L Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
10 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -9
11 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8
12 13 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
13 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -9
14 6 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -8
15 15 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 5 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 8 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
7 7 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 9 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
9 10 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 4 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 7 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 3 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
7 9 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
8 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
9 10 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
10 1 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -2
4 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
5 3 99L Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -2
6 9 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
7 6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
9 5 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
3 2 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
4 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 4 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
6 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
7 9 91Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 3 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -5
9 8 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
4 4 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 6 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 1
6 5 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
7 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
8 8 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 9 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
4 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
5 1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -4
6 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -1
7 8 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
8 9 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
9 7 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 5 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
3 1 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -2
4 7 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
5 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
6 9 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
7 2 17A Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -5
8 8 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
9 6 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
2 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
3 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
4 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
5 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
6 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
7 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
8 7 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
9 4 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -5
Dirt Track

Live Timing & Scoring

Watch Live on FloRacing

Watch Live on FloRacing

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing