ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Desert Non-Wing Sprints - 2021

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

As of 11/27/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Joshua ShipleySurprise, AZ199101371-
27ohBryan Ledbetter Jr (R)Safford, AZ48101240131
3AJ HernandezPhoenix, AZ48101201170
43Pete YerkovichPhoenix, AZ3891151220
53KPatrick KrobPearl City, HI4101130241
67KBruce St. JamesPhoenix, AZ25581051320
710Eugene ThomasGilbert, AZ1281029342
888Philip DeeneyPhoenix, AZ691025346
9Troy DeGatonWickenburg, AZ14681014357
1025AZRick ShumanQueen Creek, AZ146732639
1151Ronald WebsterGilbert, AZ36647724
1299Bobby CarrickWaianae Valley, HI15635736
13John SheltonPrescott, AZ235625746
1421CBrian Chamberlain (R)Queen Creek, AZ4601770
1565XJohn RomeroTucson, AZ25600771
1612Stevie SussexLaveen, AZ1333549822
1743Justin KierceReseda, CA14503868
189XRandy NelsonPeoria, AZ234499872
1922GAaron JonesChandler, AZ114487884
200Jonas ReynoldsMoorpark, CA133481890
21Jimmy PontinMakaha, HI14463908
223Tye MihockoPeoria, AZ3333450921
237Wayne SiddleTucson, AZ123400971
2442Danny MathusSan Tan, AZ133691002
25Kala KeliinoiWaianae, HI123341037
2666Colton MaroneyGilbert, AZ23131058
27Zachary MadridPhoenix, AZ22223001071
28Rocky SilvaKapolei, HI222821089
29Jim Green122621109
30Eric TurnerLake Stevens, WA122161155
317Mason KeeferCamp Verde, AZ22021169
3220Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ1111801191
33Josh PelkeyPeoria, AZ1111801191
34Mark ClarkMesa, AZ11561215
35Jake HelselMonroe, WA1111301241
3621Daylin PerreiraHilo, HI1301241
37Travis DeGatonFair Oaks, CA1111251246
387XRyan MurphyTucson, AZ111191252
39Dean ColquetteMesa, AZ111161255
40Brandon SampsonMesa, AZ11081263
41Chad StevensGilbert, AZ11021269
4222AZDustin BurkhartPeoria, AZ1001271
43Steve TellasPeoria, AZ1921279
44Mike VisserCottonwood, AZ1901281
45Patrick KopKaliua, HI1871284
46BJ FernandezMililana, HI501321