I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...
I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

9/22/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 22, 2022) – The countdown is well into single-digits as I-30 Speedway’s 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires is just one week away. And it’s already a
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

9/19/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 13, 2022) – I-30 Speedway’s upcoming 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires just keeps getting better with each passing day. Not only has more than anot
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

9/18/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 17, 2022) Three leaders over 40 laps, the final 15 revolutions around Lucas Oil Speedway saw Oklahoma’s Wayne Johnson capturing his second Hockett/McMillin Memo
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

9/17/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 16, 2022) From just shy, to spot on, Missouri’s Ayrton Gennetten found the bottom of the Lucas Oil Speedway working and rolled it to perfection Friday night at th

Points

ASCS Southwest Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 6/11/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Logan CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ256773-
2Tuesday CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ2670667
318Lorne WoffordAlamogordo, NM235589184
414Cody SicklesGlendale, AZ14576197
575XJ.T. ImperialMesa, AZ125566207
640XDon GrableEl Paso, TX444532241
72Alex PettasTempe, AZ124515258
822BJesse BakerGrants, NM144502271
92BBrett BeckerOdessa, TX244496277
1099XCaleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM1234493280
11116Vance WoffordAlamogordo, NM1134477296
1220ZRick ZiehlLas Cruces, NM234449324
13Troy TreharnPeralta, NM24433340
1419Wes WoffordAlamogordo, NM113429344
1512JJosh GradyFarmington, NM113392381
16Joey KlemishFarmington, NM3367406
171XGary TaylorSnohomish, WA1122337436
18J2John Carney IIEl Paso, TX2222300473
1922JJax RedlineAmarillo, TX2271502
2044Jake HelselMonroe, WA12246527
2121AZStevie Sussex IIILaveen, AZ112240533
22131Royal JonesLas Cruces, NM22232541
2351XShane RedlineAmarillo, TX12227546
24361Dylan HarrisEl Paso, TX112219554
25Dillon TannerRio Rancho, NM12216557
2641Colton HardyPhoenix, AZ1111215558
273Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN111207566
2819Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA111200573
29Derrick BlackAlbuquerque, NM2196577
303VJim VanzantPrescott, AZ2196577
31George ZillsTucson, AZ2196577
32115Nick ParkerTucson, AZ111190583
332LLogan ForlerBoise, ID11184589
34Shane RedlineAmarillo, TX1165608
3578Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ111125648
368Eric WilkinsEl Mirage, AZ11122651
37Shane SmithTucson, AZ11116657
38Jim MaroneyGilbert, AZ11113660
39Mike MarquezEl Paso, TX192681
4077Colt TreharnLos Lunas, NM65708
41Sterling ClingTempe, AZ50723