Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

ASCS Southwest Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 5/21/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11XGary TaylorSnohomish, WA1122337-
22Alex PettasTempe, AZ12231324
3Logan CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ12231126
4Tuesday CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ2229443
514Cody SicklesGlendale, AZ1228156
621AZStevie Sussex IIILaveen, AZ11224097
741Colton HardyPhoenix, AZ1111215122
83Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN111207130
919Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA111200137
1019Wes WoffordAlamogordo, NM111195142
11115Nick ParkerTucson, AZ111190147
122LLogan ForlerBoise, ID11184153
1322JJax RedlineAmarillo, TX1173164
14Shane RedlineAmarillo, TX1165172
1578Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ111125212
168Eric WilkinsEl Mirage, AZ11122215
17Shane SmithTucson, AZ11116221
18Jim MaroneyGilbert, AZ11113224
1975XJ.T. ImperialMesa, AZ1104233
2018Lorne WoffordAlamogordo, NM1102235
21Sterling ClingTempe, AZ50287