ASCS

Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Sets 48 Dates...
Dominic Scelzi Sweeps ASCS Southwest At Cocopah Sp...
Dominic Scelzi Steers To Friday Night ASCS Southwe...
Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Sets 48 Dates...

Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Sets 48 Dates...

12/8/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (December 8, 2022) Ready to dive into the 32nd season of touring, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series is set for
Dominic Scelzi Sweeps ASCS Southwest At Cocopah Sp...

Dominic Scelzi Sweeps ASCS Southwest At Cocopah Sp...

11/13/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert - SOMERTON, Ariz. (November 12, 2022) Making it a perfect weekend in Arizona, Dominic Scelzi broke out the broom on the ASCS Southwest R
Dominic Scelzi Steers To Friday Night ASCS Southwe...

Dominic Scelzi Steers To Friday Night ASCS Southwe...

11/12/2022 -
(Image Credit: Jason Carter) Bryan Hulbert - SOMERTON, Ariz. (November 11, 2022) Landing Friday's $3,000 top prize with the ASCS Southwest Region, Cal

Latest News

Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Sets 48 Dates in 2023

12/8/2022
Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (December 8, 2022) Ready to dive into the 32nd season of touring, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series is set for a 48-night run in 2023 that will see the tour...more

Dominic Scelzi Sweeps ASCS Southwest At Cocopah Speedway

11/13/2022
Bryan Hulbert - SOMERTON, Ariz. (November 12, 2022) Making it a perfect weekend in Arizona, Dominic Scelzi broke out the broom on the ASCS Southwest Region during the Keith Bryan Memorial presented...more

Dominic Scelzi Steers To Friday Night ASCS Southwest Victory At C...

11/12/2022
(Image Credit: Jason Carter) Bryan Hulbert - SOMERTON, Ariz. (November 11, 2022) Landing Friday's $3,000 top prize with the ASCS Southwest Region, California's Dominic Scelzi wheeled the Beef...more

Jason Martin Parks It During Fuzzy’s Fall Fling At Creek County S...

10/30/2022
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (October 29, 2022) A season-long battle to the finish, Jason Martin finally parked his No. 36 in Victory Lane during the 2022 season...more

Lineups/Results - Creek County Speedway | Fuzzy's Fall Fling | Ni...

10/29/2022
Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along with the following: Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if...more

Upcoming Events

6/25/2022 - I-70 Speedway

6/25/2022 - I-70 Speedway

Odessa, MO

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints29 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

  • 12773 N Outer Rd

News

Lineups/Results - I-70 Motorsports Park
Lineups/Results - I-70 Motorsports Park

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along with the following: Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable) Social...

I-70 Motorsports Park 360 Nationals this Weekend!
I-70 Motorsports Park 360 Nationals this Weekend!

Lonnie Wheatley, ODESSA, Mo. (June 22, 2022) – I-70 Motorsports Park fires back into action this weekend with two nights of 360-ci Sprint Car competition on Friday, June 24, and, Saturday, June 25. I...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
3 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 17 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12
6 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 12 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
8 8 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 11 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
10 21 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 11
11 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 13
12 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
13 20 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
14 22 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
15 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
16 16 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 19 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
18 18 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
19 14 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -5
20 13 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -7
21 15 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
22 23 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
23 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -18
24 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -17
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
3 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 6 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
6 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 11 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 4
8 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
Top 8 transfer
9 12 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
10 7 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -3
11 5 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -6
12 2 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -10
13 13 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 4 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 2 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
6 5 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
7 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
8 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
4 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
6 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 7 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.580
2 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.898
3 8 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.900
4 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.982
5 4 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.998
6 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 15.139
7 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.349
8 1 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.457
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.520
2 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 14.638
3 7 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.725
4 4 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 15.008
5 2 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.539
6 6 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.658
7 5 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO 17.306
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.462
2 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.565
3 4 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.879
4 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.927
5 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.002
6 5 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 15.062
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.070
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.449
2 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.522
3 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.560
4 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.721
5 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.729
6 3 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.758
7 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.118
Dirt Track

Live Timing & Scoring

Watch Live on FloRacing

Watch Live on FloRacing

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing