Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Track Profile

Big O Speedway Schedule - 2022

USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Levi Wilkerson (R)71111943-
24Abbigail Wilkerson (R)Rusk, TX8101085984
32jtJustin VaughanDallas, TX577602341
431mMason Martin (R)Kaufman, TX1555550393
523BBlake BeggsTerell, TX3455467476
687Aaron DavisWills Point, TX144317626
731Tony WaltonRed Oak, TX133289654
8234Chad DijkmanForney, TX1123251692
922XXJason GamezDallas, TX233251692
1062David FlanaganTerrell, TX123238705

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORY

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
170Kenneth ChamberlainJacksonville, TX11313131167-
240Michael BowlesItaly, TX36811941226
310Nate DixonEnnis, TX4569771396
496TColton TannerCorsicana, TX567591576
58Taylor RawlinsonMidlothian, TX37588579
672Ben BrandMabank, TX28583584
72cody dixonEnnis, TX147524643
87Bryan DeLongMidlothian, TX47500667
923WChristopher WatsonEnnis, TX1246473694
10113Rodger ChaneyFerris, TX246452715

USRA TUNERS

As of 5/13/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115sCarl OrtonScurry, TX1444426-
262Johnathan Chatterly (R)Seven Points, TX44436957
333BBondy CannonMineral Wells, TX1222322104
425Danny ForgasonSeagoville, TX3333300126
5J:316Brian NewcomerRed Oak, TX1333290136
69Stacie RossNevada, TX222272154
71Chase MartinSpringtown, TX1222195231
8105Nathan ForgasonGlenn Heights, TX122158268
915Gavin SmithPalmer, TX112132294
1084Christian GastonWeatherford, TX1111100326

UMP WEEKLY LATE MODELS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11James MoonNew Florence, MO91111111177-
221Ortanik Mikel1811111045132
3ZZSloppy HoggArlington, TX711111033144
45Bill LayneMabank, TX3910862315
5ZZxKara LangleyTerrel, TX61010837340
600zTrey LangleyGarland, TX688795382
717Bobby HighChatfield, TX68717460
882Dalton Spear (R)Forney, TX445505672
920XDawson StewartKaufman, TX244408769
1055Dustin WoodsForney, TX1334350827

THUNDER CARS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Michael PotockiMabank, TX18991040-
27Nathan Gaona (R)Ennis, TX1333814226
372Jeff ByrdDallas, TX2555702338
414Clinton BirdwellEnnis, TX1888618422
540Peyton BowlesItaly, TX3566607433
65jGerald Larson SrEustace, TX1345536504
734xDawson StewartKaufman, TX233449591
844Scott Bridges (R)Ennis, TX44206834
915kenny fiedlerMaybank, TX34129911
1067Sean Bishop111111929

HORNETS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Cameron Dodd (R)Burleson, TX4677271-
208KAubrey KiddPrinceton, TX166618784
373Zachoria Winders (R)Dallas, TX2444118153
45BGGerald larson IIIEustace, TX333113158
5150Skylor DixEustace, TX333111160
690DJordan GomezRoyce City, TX233110161
788acyn messerschmidtItaly, TX55573198
814CZachary Cleghorn111140231
9Braxton BEGGSEnnis, TX140231
1025Bentley WilliamsEnnis, TX12236235

INTERCEPTORS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1911Christanya Nold (R)Azle, TX41010101015-
288George Luedtke (R)Plainview, TX6777585430
34Ortanik Mikel333281734
430Shawn OnealHuffman, TX11145970
588Randy KubitzWaxahachie, TX11145970

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Layne SkinnerCorsicana, TX488284-
24DDevon BowlesItaly, TX48882759
301Josh Baker26826915
4087Henry HarrisonCrandall, TX26723153
597Charlie AlderScurry, TX47721272
6150Gerald LarsonEustace, TX477178106
723Ricky SlackEnnis, TX145164120
814James RiddleCrandall, TX2444157127
922TTyler MuirheadMabank, TX3445149135
1019RDillon RichardsRed Oak, TX344145139

GUNSLINGER SERIES - OUTLAW MODIFIEDS

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
182Max Eddie ThomasWills Point, TX133245-
215Dennie GieberFrankston, TX1332432
37BBradley BraceyMabank, TX2321431
4316XDylan GlassEnnis, TX2321431
556Troy TaylorMidlothian, TX2321134
619cChad GuestWaxahachie, TX11320837
777Richard Brown Jr.Dallas, TX1219451
833CCarl Large Jr.Ovilla, TX318758
9Dustin RobinsonPost, TX22217867
1013JJames McCreeryMidlothian, TX12216778

RenDel RV MODIFIEDS

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11HRichard Brown Jr.Dallas, TX1345346-
219CChad GuestWaxahachie, TX122426185
387Ryan WilliamsWaxahachie, TX133239107
4William GouldCalera, OK1222195151
5Michael AblesCaddo, OK222186160
6Cameron WilsonGainesville, TX22159187
758Todd GreeningerWaxahachie, TX1111100246
8Clint PlemensForney, TX11195251
9716Chase DoughtyEnnis, TX11195251
10Josh LandersPrinceton, TX122291255

SUNOCO IM RACING FUELS OUTLAW STREET STOCKS

As of 4/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Dylan GlassEnnis, TX1111100-
2136Alan LindowHallsville, TX111955

DWARF/MOD LITES

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Mark WilliamsMalakoff, TX233245-
244Charles Armstrong JrJoshua, TX12322916
337Michael WellsMansfield, TX11321035
478Ashley WilliamsMalakoff, TX1321035
524Todd Looney1320243
654Brent MayfieldWaco, TX222220045
709James StuenkelLindale, TX2219847
86XKyle BerryChannelview, TX22217867
95Monte StuenkelLindale, TX12136109
104RRicky RandallCrandall, TX2130115

16 & UNDER JRS MINI BIKES

As of 4/16/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Jaime YoungHughes Springs, TX1111100-
202Warren davisCaldwell, TX111955
356Landon CampbellRockwall, TX111919

WOMAN'S MINI BIKES

As of 4/16/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1X2jamey pentzlercalwell, TX1111100-

SPORTSMAN TURBO (AMATEUR/INTER)

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Cross Kirchmeirerarlingtin, TX111140-
221Dewayne SandersRound Rock, TX1222391
317XBobby CatheyParadice, TX222382
41Kevin VandergriffLorena, TX111373
51TANNER CRUMCHINA CITY, TX111040

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDS

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
164Mark ZoellerRockett, TX122240-
238Billy BachmayerLittle River, TX1222391
3UFOTommy HallNatchitoches, LA111382
41XJed JonesFlint, TX111373
52Matt WesterRed Oak, TX222364
68XShane ButlerBullard, TX11355
711Buddy Sissom22346
875Steve AdrainGrand Prairie, TX22337
923Scott TrowellJustin, TX22328
1090Avant Schnitz22319

OUTLAW MINI BIKES

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1513Cody ProchaskaGranbury, TX1233265-
202Mikel FosterMidland, TX22218679
369austin murphyGainesville, TX22217194
4442Russell CollinsPlano, TX12216798
5Q102ricky denmanFort Worth, TX1111100165
654Ferris SurlesFerris, TX1111100165
734Dawson StewartKaufman, TX11195170
828Brian SandidgeStephenville, TX11191174
964Albert VardanyanWills Point, TX11191174
103shawn stovallgrandberry, TX11187178

STOCK MINI BIKES

As of 4/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
164Albert Vardanyan (R)Wills Point, TX1222195-
276George LuedtkePlainview, TX1222195-
355Tony KoephimmasoneArlington, TX22217817
476Rudy GonzalezMontgomery, TX111110095
5wally mahoneymidlothain, TX11195100
62XLewis MassengillCaldwell, TX11191104
784Eduardo GonzalezFort Worth, TX11184111

170

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
191mia cottorowlet, TX222240-
211XEASTSON HELMSSCHULEBURG, TX222391
38DIRK SCHULTZ (R)Temple, TX111040
49LAYNE SCHULZTemple, TX040

DESERT/BUGGY

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11669SCOTT CLAYTONPottsboro, TX111140-
2508CHRISTIAN REICHRichland Hills, TX222391
3514SHANON PARKSGainesville, TX1111040
41651DALE HODGESGrapevine, TX111040
5531KEVIN ROBINSONAubrey, TX040

EXPERT N/A

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1209Jonathan SterlingAlverado, TX1111100-
21Mark DouglasFrost, TX112955

UNDER 900

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Mason DouglasFrost, TX1111100-

OVER 35 N/A

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
130MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCORockwall, TX1111100-

NOVICE/BEGINNER-TURBO

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Alex helmsMt Calm, TX222240-
2519Jennifer MayoHickory Creek , TX111391
32Caydence ParkerParadise, TX111040
4371Christian berriosOrlando, FL111040
5282Dacota DennisForney, TX040

SPORTSMAN N/A (AMATEUR/INTER)

As of 4/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1401Chad Mayocarollton, TX1111100-
24Justin McCombWaco, TX222955
374Hudson HendrixCedar Creek, TX111919
4121Luis ViramontesMidland, TX2228713
517XBobby CatheyParadice, TX1118416
6209Jonathan SterlingAlverado, TX11114555
71Mark DouglasFrost, TX4555
830MICHEAL BUCCAFUSCORockwall, TX4555
9Alex helmsMt Calm, TX4555
1014Kamber HirchmeierArlington, TX1110100