Zimmerman Leads It All In Inaugural Aven...
Rain Washes Out Friday Portion of I-70’s...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing Headed To The Texas...
ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Thro...
Zimmerman Leads It All In Inaugural Aven...

Zimmerman Leads It All In Inaugural Aven...

6/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: David Smith Jr.) Bryan Hulbert – LUBBOCK, Texas (June 24, 2022) Getting his fourth win of the season, and second in as many races, Justin Zimmerman led start-to-finish at West Texas Raceway in the Inaugural Avenger
Rain Washes Out Friday Portion of I-70’s...

Rain Washes Out Friday Portion of I-70’s...

6/24/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, ODESSA, Mo. (June 24, 2022) – Overnight rain with more expected on Friday afternoon has forced the cancellation of the Friday portion of I-70 Motorsports Park’s 360 Sprint Car Nationals. The $5,000-to-win Saturday
ASCS Elite Non-Wing Headed To The Texas...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing Headed To The Texas...

6/20/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – AMARILLO, Texas (June 20, 2022) Making the annual trek to the panhandle of Texas, the ASCS Elite Non-Wing Series presented by Abilene Powder Coating will take on West Texas Raceway in Lubbo
ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Thro...

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Thro...

6/21/2022 -
(Image Credit: Hardy Wolfe) Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (June 21, 2022) Going for a weekend double, the ASCS Northern Plains Region will hit Black Hills Speedway in Rapid City, S.D., on Friday, June 24, and Gillette Thunder S

Track Profile

81 Speedway Schedule - 2022

Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds

As of 6/11/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Tad DavisMt. Hope, KS28910889-
265Tyler DavisHaysville, KS5888762127
321cCody SchnieppWichita, KS2578721168
420gJake GreiderDerby, KS79683206
521BBryce SchnieppWichita, KS458674215
6127Paden PhillipsChanute, KS469672217
765BBrett DavisWichita, KS29627262
869Cecil DymondGoddard, KS18572317
922NKevin NewellWichita, KS38565324
1099tT.J. TolanValley Center, KS147543346

BSB Manufacturing USRA B-Mods

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17GGabriel HodgesLebo, KS1445342-
298Kenton AllenChanute, KS2553339
321Mark SmithRossville, KS3528854
406Andrew WallaceWichita, KS2528656
52wRichard WilsonWichita, KS3527864
617cHenry Chambers (R)Baldwin City, KS1525686
75Reece SolanderIola, KS133424696
82cMatthew CrowellGoddard, KS1524696
913Peyton Burkhart (R)Hutchinson, KS524597
1054Tyler KidwellChanute, KS334242100

JLR Property Managment Rookie Modifieds

As of 6/11/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115WWyatt Gaggero (R)Wichita, KS1666551-
237dDakota DaleValley Center, KS35565465
3020Frederick Freeman (R)South Hutchinson, KS45651635
496Logan JohnsonHaysville, KS45649457
522KC Mullin (R)Manhattan, KS35648467
654Jim Roney (R)Udall, KS146435116
70Tyler HumphriesHutchinson, KS136424127
814Eric Jarvis (R)Ponca City, OK26413138
993Nick Tullos (R)Wichita, KS116405146
1019Terry CollinsEllinwood, KS25384167

AutoTech Service Super Stocks

As of 6/4/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
136Chris PurkeyPark City, KS2567615-
254Mike McIlvainWichita, KS36756352
324BDavid BlocherNewton, KS256655857
4164James WeveHutchinson, KS166655263
528Tim Ozbun (R)Wichita, KS16753976
632Jeff RicheyWichita, KS245486129
784tMark CourtrightWichita, KS135469146
84Rick DunsworthHutchinson, KS1355432183
935Jay PurkeyColwich, KS144329286
1009BKyle BlocherNewton, KS224308307

Primal Jerky Mini Stocks

As of 6/11/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
173GGratton DaltonBison, KS2222200-
2775Jayce ReimerHutchinson, KS22219010
326DDavid Bice (R)Wichita, KS12216832
436Brett BarberWichita, KS12216733
588RC EsparzaValley Center, KS12216535
64kKasey Coleman (R)Wichita, KS12216337
778Tina Flauding (R)Arkansas City, KS12215842
816Addison Petty (R)Wichita, KS2215743
916Rustin Allen (R)Augusta, KS2215050
1013Nathan LambWichita, KS11184116

Heyglassman.com Stock Cars

As of 6/11/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112cClint SmithHutchinson, KS1577624-
201xBeau DavisCheney, KS46757846
355RGeorge RameyWichita, KS135754480
482Joey RichmondWichita, KS247515109
562Austin RameyWichita, KS137510114
624Chris HolleMt. Hope, KS237502122
79Scott LehmanWichita, KS256472152
8F0AJ FinchHutchinson, KS446465159
924cBrandon Conkwright (R)Wamego, KS3445455169
1057Aaron Esparza (R)Clearwater, KS36447177

Midwest Wrap Co. IMCA Mod Lite

As of 6/4/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11jrJustin KinderknechtSalina, KS6666230-
222BDalton BellHoisington, KS66621713
352Clayton HogieSt. John, KS66621713
422Alex LovelessSalina, KS45620525
533Marlin HogieUlysses, KS36620327
612BBret TowellLindsborg, KS4415971
701zNick WattsWichita, KS14413694
819Ryan AyersSalina, KS33413397
902Tyler Wilson (R)Topeka, KS2395135
1095Mike KennedyBoone, IA11137193