Central Arizona Speedway Places Non-Wing...
ASCS Elite Non Wing Release 2022 Lineup...
Blake Hahn Named North American 360 Spri...
Salina Speedway Added To Lucas Oil Ameri...
Central Arizona Speedway Places Non-Wing...

Central Arizona Speedway Places Non-Wing...

1/21/2022 -
(Image Credit: Ben Thrasher) Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 21, 2022) Central Arizona Speedway has placed their Non-Wing Sprint Cars under the banner of the American Sprint Car Series starting in 2022. The second full y
ASCS Elite Non Wing Release 2022 Lineup...

ASCS Elite Non Wing Release 2022 Lineup...

1/21/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPC Media) Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 21, 2022) Releasing a slate of 18 events for the 2022 season, the ASCS Elite Non-Wing Series presented by Abilene Powder Coating will bring its unlimited style of
Blake Hahn Named North American 360 Spri...

Blake Hahn Named North American 360 Spri...

1/14/2022 -
Knoxville, IA, January 13, 2022 – Blake Hahn, of Sapulpa, Oklahoma was voted the 2021 “Driver of the Year” by the North American 360 Sprint Car Poll voting panel of media members, promoters, sanctioning officials and manufacturers
Salina Speedway Added To Lucas Oil Ameri...

Salina Speedway Added To Lucas Oil Ameri...

1/5/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 4, 2022) There will be two trips to a track named Salina in 2022, but the first will be to Salina, Kan. as the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series returns to the three-eighths mile oval f

Event Profile

7/24/2021 at I-30 Speedway

7/24/2021 at I-30 Speedway

ASCS Sprint Week - Night 2 | Little Rock, AR

Lineups/Results - Night 2 | ASCS Sprint Week Presented By Smiley's Racing Products | I-30 Speedway

Lineups/Results - Night 2 | ASCS Sprint Week Presented By Smiley's Racing Products | I-30 Speedway

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along at the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS

Live Broadcast: Racinboys.tv on FloRacing.com

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
ASCS Mid-South Region
I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, Ark.)
Saturday, July 31, 2021 - ASCS Sprint Week Night 2

Car Count: 47

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 40 in Passing Points advance to Qualifiers)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 2. 74-Tucker Boulton[1]; 3. 13-Chase Howard[4]; 4. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[8]; 5. (DNF) 15J-Jeremy Middleton[5]; 6. (DNF) 77X-Greg Hamilton[3]; 7. (DNF) 99-Blake Jenkins[2]; 8. (DNF) 187-Landon Crawley[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[6]; 2. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[8]; 3. 67-Hayden Martin[3]; 4. 38-Rick Pringle[2]; 5. 10P-Dylan Postier[1]; 6. 0-Mike Vaculik[7]; 7. 23C-Keith Ainsworth[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Tim Crawley[3]; 2. 84-Brandon Hanks[5]; 3. 5H-Michael Faccinto[8]; 4. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[4]; 5. 41-Colton Hardy[2]; 6. 19-Colby Thornhill[7]; 7. 9-Josh McCord[1]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10L-Landon Britt[1]; 2. 3-Howard Moore[6]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[7]; 4. 26-Marshall Skinner[4]; 5. 91T-Tyler Thomas[5]; 6. G6-Cody Gardner[8]; 7. 88-Travis Reber[2]; 8. 19J-Jason Long[3]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[7]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle[5]; 3. 21-Gunner Ramey[1]; 4. X-Charlie Louden[4]; 5. 91-Zach Pringle[3]; 6. 24W-Jeffrey West Jr[2]; 7. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[6]; 8. 3G-Paxton Gregory[8]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Bogucki[3]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[5]; 3. 6-Dustin Gates[6]; 4. 21B-Brandon Hinkle[1]; 5. 1S-Joey Schmidt[4]; 6. 44-Ronny Howard[2]; 7. (DNS) 47-Dale Howard

Hoosier Tire Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Marshall Skinner[1]; 2. 6-Dustin Gates[3]; 3. 84-Brandon Hanks[4]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[6]; 5. 3-Howard Moore[5]; 6. 19-Colby Thornhill[8]; 7. 21B-Brandon Hinkle[7]; 8. 13-Chase Howard[2]; 9. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[10]; 10. 10P-Dylan Postier[9]

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle[4]; 2. 67-Hayden Martin[2]; 3. X-Charlie Louden[1]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 5. 5H-Michael Faccinto[5]; 6. 10L-Landon Britt[3]; 7. 77X-Greg Hamilton[9]; 8. 91-Zach Pringle[8]; 9. 91T-Tyler Thomas[7]; 10. (DNS) 15J-Jeremy Middleton

Qualifier 3 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[6]; 2. 21-Gunner Ramey[2]; 3. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett[4]; 5. 24W-Jeffrey West Jr[9]; 6. 38-Rick Pringle[1]; 7. 1S-Joey Schmidt[7]; 8. 99-Blake Jenkins[8]; 9. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[3]; 10. 23C-Keith Ainsworth[10]

Qualifier 4 (8 Laps): 1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[2]; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[6]; 4. 28-Scott Bogucki[5]; 5. 14-Jordon Mallett[4]; 6. 41-Colton Hardy[8]; 7. 74-Tucker Boulton[3]; 8. 3G-Paxton Gregory[10]; 9. 0-Mike Vaculik[7]; 10. 44-Ronny Howard[9]

BMRS B-Feature (Top 3 from each advance to the A-Feature)

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 24W-Jeffrey West Jr[3]; 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas[8]; 4. 1S-Joey Schmidt[7]; 5. 74-Tucker Boulton[4]; 6. 77X-Greg Hamilton[14]; 7. X-Charlie Louden[2]; 8. 13-Chase Howard[6]; 9. 0-Mike Vaculik[9]; 10. 10P-Dylan Postier[10]; 11. 23C-Keith Ainsworth[11]; 12. 9-Josh McCord[12]; 13. (DNF) 23P-Hunter Poe[13]; 14. (DNS) 27J-Joseph Poe Jr; 15. (DNS) 15J-Jeremy Middleton; 16. (DNS) 47-Dale Howard

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[1]; 2. 41-Colton Hardy[4]; 3. 10L-Landon Britt[2]; 4. 38-Rick Pringle[5]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley[15]; 6. 21B-Brandon Hinkle[6]; 7. 3G-Paxton Gregory[8]; 8. 99-Blake Jenkins[14]; 9. 44-Ronny Howard[10]; 10. 91-Zach Pringle[7]; 11. 1-Brenham Crouch[12]; 12. 19J-Jason Long[13]; 13. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[9]; 14. 19-Colby Thornhill[3]; 15. 88-Travis Reber[11]

Sawblade.com A-Feature

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[1]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle[3]; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[2]; 4. 1X-Tim Crawley[6]; 5. 84-Brandon Hanks[7]; 6. 67-Hayden Martin[13]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[10]; 8. 26-Marshall Skinner[14]; 9. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 10. 19-Colby Thornhill[23]; 11. 21-Gunner Ramey[16]; 12. 14-Jordon Mallett[15]; 13. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[18]; 14. 91T-Tyler Thomas[21]; 15. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 16. 24W-Jeffrey West Jr[19]; 17. 41-Colton Hardy[20]; 18. 10L-Landon Britt[22]; 19. 28-Scott Bogucki[9]; 20. 3-Howard Moore[11]; 21. 5H-Michael Faccinto[12]; 22. 6-Dustin Gates[8]; 23. 3G-Paxton Gregory[25]; 24. G6-Cody Gardner[17]; 25. 77X-Greg Hamilton[24]

Lap Leader(s): Matt Covington 1-30
Hard Charger: Hayden Martin +7
High Point Driver: Matt Covington
Provisional(s): Colby Thornhill (Points); Greg Hamilton (Points); Paxton Gregory (Regional)