ASCS

South Texas Race Ranch Fires Off 2024 ASCS Nationa...
ASCS Frontier releases 15-race slate for '24
2024 ASCS National and Regional Point Funds Announ...
South Texas Race Ranch Fires Off 2024 ASCS Nationa...

South Texas Race Ranch Fires Off 2024 ASCS Nationa...

2/12/2024 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (February 12, 2024) - For the first time since 1998, the American Sprint Car Series returns to South Texas Race Ranch in Corpus Chris
ASCS Frontier releases 15-race slate for '24

ASCS Frontier releases 15-race slate for '24

1/30/2024 -
ASCS Frontier releases 15-race slate for '24 Andrew Kunas, Stagg Motor Sports PR Image credit: Lisa Dietz COUER d'ALENE, Idaho - Stagg Motor Sports an
2024 ASCS National and Regional Point Funds Announ...

2024 ASCS National and Regional Point Funds Announ...

1/22/2024 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 22, 2024) - As the 2024 season for the American Sprint Car Series presented by RacinDirt.com nears, officials have announced

Latest News

South Texas Race Ranch Fires Off 2024 ASCS National Championship...

2/12/2024
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (February 12, 2024) - For the first time since 1998, the American Sprint Car Series returns to South Texas Race Ranch in Corpus Christi, Texas on March 1-2 to begin the 2024...more

ASCS Frontier releases 15-race slate for '24

1/30/2024
ASCS Frontier releases 15-race slate for '24 Andrew Kunas, Stagg Motor Sports PR Image credit: Lisa Dietz COUER d'ALENE, Idaho - Stagg Motor Sports and the Frontier Region of the American Sprint Car...more

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Mixing ASCS National With Strong 410 Schedule...

1/26/2024
Bryan Hulbert – SUNNYVALE, Texas (January 26, 2024) Already underway with a victory on Night 1 of the Germfree Southern Sprint Car Shootout at Volusia Speedway Park, Thursday’s win was just the...more

Zach Blurton Going Full Time With The American Sprint Car Series...

1/23/2024
Bryan Hulbert – QUINTER, Kan. (January 22, 2024) A long time dream will be fulfilled in 2024 as Zach Blurton takes his talent on the road full-time with the American Sprint Car Series presented by...more

2024 ASCS National and Regional Point Funds Announced!

1/22/2024
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (January 22, 2024) - As the 2024 season for the American Sprint Car Series presented by RacinDirt.com nears, officials have announced both National and Regional point funds. After...more

Upcoming Events

Lineups/Results - Devil's Bowl Speedway | Winter Nationals | Night 2
1073
10/14/2023

10/14/2023

ASCS


Lineups/Results - Devil's Bowl Speedway | Winter Nationals | Night 2

Greetings, we will do our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along with the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (Free to download)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/ascsracing
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/ascsracing
Live Broadcast: http://www.racindirt.com

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

ASCS National
Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, Texas)
Saturday, October 14, 2023

Car Count: 29

The Driver's Project Group Qualifying

The Drivers Project Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 3-Howard Moore, 00:16.079[6]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:16.114[10]; 3. 8M-Kade Morton, 00:16.136[7]; 4. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 00:16.380[9]; 5. 2-Brekton Crouch, 00:16.393[1]; 6. 0-Eric Baldaccini, 00:16.714[5]; 7. 71-Channin Tankersley, 00:16.721[4]; 8. 2J-Zach Blurton, 00:16.810[2]; 9. 10-Landon Britt, 00:16.872[3]; 10. 16-Blake Baccus, 00:17.128[8]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington, 00:15.718[7]; 2. 36-Jason Martin, 00:15.916[8]; 3. 87J-Jace Park, 00:15.997[4]; 4. 9-Chase Randall, 00:16.033[6]; 5. 7M-Chance Morton, 00:16.154[1]; 6. 4C-Tuesday Calderwood, 00:16.393[10]; 7. 1J-Danny Jennings, 00:16.449[3]; 8. 45-Martin Edwards, 00:16.548[9]; 9. 2X-Tucker Doughty, 00:16.714[5]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter, 00:18.411[2]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:15.442[9]; 2. 14-Jordon Mallett, 00:15.634[5]; 3. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:15.648[8]; 4. 45X-Kyler Johnson, 00:15.785[6]; 5. 12H-Harli White, 00:15.793[2]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend, 00:16.029[4]; 7. 91-Michael Day, 00:16.066[7]; 8. 4-Austin Mundie, 00:16.370[1]; 9. 15-Michael Colaluca, 00:16.996[3]

AR Dyno Specialty Heat Races (Top 16 in combined Qualifying and Heat Points advance to the A-Feature)

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8M-Kade Morton[2]; 2. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 3. 3-Howard Moore[4]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 5. 0-Eric Baldaccini[6]; 6. 10-Landon Britt[9]; 7. 71-Channin Tankersley[7]; 8. 2J-Zach Blurton[8]; 9. 2-Brekton Crouch[5]; 10. 16-Blake Baccus[10]

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87J-Jace Park[2]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 4. 36-Jason Martin[3]; 5. 7M-Chance Morton[5]; 6. 45-Martin Edwards[8]; 7. 2X-Tucker Doughty[9]; 8. 1J-Danny Jennings[7]; 9. 4C-Tuesday Calderwood[6]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter[10]

AR Dyno Specialty Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 2. 2C-Wayne Johnson[2]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[3]; 4. 12H-Harli White[5]; 5. 45X-Kyler Johnson[1]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[6]; 7. 91-Michael Day[7]; 8. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 9. 15-Michael Colaluca[9]

BMRS B-Feature (Top 6 advance)

B-Main (12 Laps): 1. 2X-Tucker Doughty[2]; 2. 71-Channin Tankersley[4]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[1]; 4. 2J-Zach Blurton[7]; 5. 4-Austin Mundie[6]; 6. 1J-Danny Jennings[8]; 7. 2-Brekton Crouch[11]; 8. 4C-Tuesday Calderwood[10]; 9. 15-Michael Colaluca[9]; 10. 45X-Kyler Johnson[5]; 11. 16-Blake Baccus[12]; 12. 91-Michael Day[3]; 13. (DNS) 33C-Casey Carter

A-Feature

A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[2]; 3. 3-Howard Moore[3]; 4. 87J-Jace Park[4]; 5. 12H-Harli White[10]; 6. 52-Blake Hahn[9]; 7. 14-Jordon Mallett[6]; 8. 71-Channin Tankersley[18]; 9. 9-Chase Randall[11]; 10. 55B-Brandon Anderson[16]; 11. 2X-Tucker Doughty[17]; 12. 0-Eric Baldaccini[12]; 13. 36-Jason Martin[8]; 14. 7M-Chance Morton[13]; 15. 2J-Zach Blurton[20]; 16. 6-Christopher Townsend[19]; 17. 45-Martin Edwards[15]; 18. 1J-Danny Jennings[22]; 19. 10-Landon Britt[14]; 20. 8M-Kade Morton[5]; 21. 2C-Wayne Johnson[7]; 22. 4-Austin Mundie[21]; 23. 45X-Kyler Johnson[23]; 24. 91-Michael Day[24]

Lap Leader(s): Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 1-30
Hard Charger: Channin Tankersley +10
Quick Time: Sam Hafertepe, Jr. - 15.442-seconds
High Point Driver: Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
Provisional(s): Kyler Johnson (Points) / Michael Day (Points)


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News
Dirt Track

Live Timing & Scoring

Watch Live on FloRacing

Watch Live on FloRacing

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing