ASCS

Latest News

Upcoming Events

Lineups/Results - Devil's Bowl Speedway | 49th Winter Nationals | Night 1
1249
10/15/2022

10/15/2022

ASCS


Lineups/Results - Devil's Bowl Speedway | 49th Winter Nationals | Night 1

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along with the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS
Live Broadcast: http://www.RaceOnTexas.com
Live Broadcast: http://www.FloRacing.com

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, Texas)
Friday, October 14, 2022

Car Count: 47

The Driver's Project Group Qualifying

The Drivers Project Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 10-Landon Britt, 16.021[3]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 16.159[1]; 3. 11-Roger Crockett, 16.292[4]; 4. 85-Scott Evans, 16.319[6]; 5. 45XX-Johnny Herrera, 16.320[10]; 6. 9-Chase Randall, 16.419[8]; 7. 45X-Kyler Johnson, 16.559[5]; 8. 50Z-Zach Chappell, 16.604[2]; 9. 187-Landon Crawley, 16.682[9]; 10. 98-Nate Barger, 16.749[7]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 15.910[3]; 2. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 16.129[8]; 3. 44-Chris Martin, 16.216[7]; 4. 22J-Jax Redline, 16.224[4]; 5. 77X-Alex Hill, 16.309[10]; 6. 55-Danny Wood, 16.529[6]; 7. 85X-Josh McCord, 16.608[1]; 8. 25B-Blaine Baxter, 16.662[2]; 9. 938-Bradley Fezard, 16.861[9]; 10. 63-Chris Williams, 17.146[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 87-Tim Crawley, 15.390[6]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn, 15.560[5]; 3. 95-Matt Covington, 15.732[3]; 4. 10P-Dylan Postier, 15.854[8]; 5. 8M-Kade Morton, 15.993[4]; 6. 36-Jason Martin, 16.030[1]; 7. 2S-Tucker Doughty, 16.063[7]; 8. 23X-Steven Shebester, 16.244[2]; 9. 75X-JT Imperial, 16.493[9]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 15-Ryan Turner, 15.530[8]; 2. 45J-JJ Hickle, 15.629[1]; 3. 0-Eric Baldaccini, 15.676[9]; 4. 84-Scott Bogucki, 15.747[4]; 5. 7M-Chance Morton, 15.811[5]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 15.934[2]; 7. 91-Michael Day, 15.957[3]; 8. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 16.005[6]; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson, 16.255[7]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 44M-Cameron Martin, 15.604[6]; 2. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, 15.662[8]; 3. 2B-Brett Becker, 15.842[7]; 4. 4-Austin Mundie, 15.918[4]; 5. 17F-Chad Frewaldt, 16.051[2]; 6. 9X-Liam Martin, 16.161[3]; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnison, 16.200[9]; 8. 17J-Jerry Bray, 16.925[5]; 9. 91X-Justin Fine, 17.144[1]

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 16 in Qualifying/Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

SCE Gaskets Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett[2]; 2. 10-Landon Britt[4]; 3. 85-Scott Evans[1]; 4. 9-Chase Randall[6]; 5. 50Z-Zach Chappell[8]; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 7. 45XX-Johnny Herrera[5]; 8. 45X-Kyler Johnson[7]; 9. 187-Landon Crawley[9]; 10. 98-Nate Barger[10]

SCE Gaskets Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22J-Jax Redline[1]; 2. 44-Chris Martin[2]; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 4. 2C-Wayne Johnson[3]; 5. 77X-Alex Hill[5]; 6. 25B-Blaine Baxter[8]; 7. 55-Danny Wood[6]; 8. 938-Bradley Fezard[9]; 9. 63-Chris Williams[10]; 10. 85X-Josh McCord[7]

SCE Gaskets Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[2]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 3. 36-Jason Martin[6]; 4. 10P-Dylan Postier[1]; 5. 2S-Tucker Doughty[7]; 6. 87-Tim Crawley[4]; 7. 8M-Kade Morton[5]; 8. 23X-Steven Shebester[8]; 9. (DNS) 75X-JT Imperial

SCE Gaskets Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Scott Bogucki[1]; 2. 15-Ryan Turner[4]; 3. 7M-Chance Morton[5]; 4. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 6. 45J-JJ Hickle[3]; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson[9]; 8. 91-Michael Day[7]; 9. 0-Eric Baldaccini[2]

SCE Gaskets Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Brett Becker[2]; 2. 4-Austin Mundie[1]; 3. 44M-Cameron Martin[4]; 4. 9X-Liam Martin[6]; 5. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr[3]; 6. 17F-Chad Frewaldt[5]; 7. 17J-Jerry Bray[8]; 8. 82C-Christian Kinnison[7]; 9. 91X-Justin Fine[9]

BMRS B-Feature (Top 3 in each advance)

BMRS B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[7]; 3. 50Z-Zach Chappell[3]; 4. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr[4]; 5. 87-Tim Crawley[5]; 6. 45XX-Johnny Herrera[10]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]; 8. 23X-Steven Shebester[11]; 9. 55-Danny Wood[9]; 10. 25B-Blaine Baxter[6]; 11. 98-Nate Barger[15]; 12. 17F-Chad Frewaldt[8]; 13. 82C-Christian Kinnison[12]; 14. 63-Chris Williams[13]; 15. 91X-Justin Fine[14]; 16. 75X-JT Imperial[16]

BMRS B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2C-Wayne Johnson[1]; 2. 10P-Dylan Postier[4]; 3. 2S-Tucker Doughty[3]; 4. 45J-JJ Hickle[6]; 5. 77X-Alex Hill[5]; 6. 45X-Kyler Johnson[12]; 7. 17J-Jerry Bray[8]; 8. 187-Landon Crawley[13]; 9. 8M-Kade Morton[9]; 10. 938-Bradley Fezard[10]; 11. 85X-Josh McCord[15]; 12. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 13. 85-Scott Evans[2]; 14. 91-Michael Day[11]; 15. 0-Eric Baldaccini[14]

A-Feature

Lucas Oil A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett[2]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 4. 36-Jason Martin[11]; 5. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[8]; 6. 84-Scott Bogucki[9]; 7. 2C-Wayne Johnson[18]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[19]; 9. 10-Landon Britt[5]; 10. 7M-Chance Morton[13]; 11. 15-Ryan Turner[6]; 12. 44-Chris Martin[12]; 13. 9-Chase Randall[17]; 14. 50Z-Zach Chappell[21]; 15. 55B-Brandon Anderson[15]; 16. 10P-Dylan Postier[20]; 17. 44M-Cameron Martin[7]; 18. 22J-Jax Redline[10]; 19. 9X-Liam Martin[16]; 20. 2B-Brett Becker[3]; 21. 87-Tim Crawley[23]; 22. 2S-Tucker Doughty[22]; 23. 187-Landon Crawley[24]; 24. 4-Austin Mundie[14]

Lap Leader(s): Blake Hahn 1-25
Hard Charger: Wayne Johnson +11
Quick Time: Tim Crawley 15.390-seconds
High Point Driver: Ryan Turner
Provisional(s): Tim Crawley (Points); Landon Crawley (Points)


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News
Dirt Track

Live Timing & Scoring

Watch Live on FloRacing

Watch Live on FloRacing

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing