ASCS

Latest News

Upcoming Events

Lineups / Results - Southern New Mexico Speedway
2075
11/8/2014

11/8/2014

ASCS


Lineups / Results - Southern New Mexico Speedway

Greetings from the Southern New Mexico Speedway. We will be doing our best to keep you updated on lineups and finishes throughout the night. For more updates, you can find us at:

http://www.facebook.com/LucasOilASCS
http://www.twitter.com/lucasoilascs

Results posted to this feed and on any social media outlets are un-official. All official results will be posted in the nightly recap.

Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, November 8, 2014

Car Count: 34

SpeedMart Heat Races (8 laps): Winner plus top 12 in Passing Points advance to the A-Feature.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Jeff Swindell[2]; 2. 41-Jason Johnson[1]; 3. 72-Phil Dietz[3]; 4. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 5. 8-Bob Ream Jr[7]; 6. 22-Jesse Baker[5]; 7. 17W-Harli White[9]; 8. 17JR-Bruce Griffith Jr[6]; 9. (DNF) 17-Channin Tankersley[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Josh Baughman[1]; 2. 131-Royal Jones[4]; 3. 45X-Johnny Herrera[6]; 4. 0-Glenn Styres[5]; 5. 23-Seth Bergman[8]; 6. 94X-Nick Parker[7]; 7. 20Z-Rick Ziehl[2]; 8. 41W-Joshua Williams[9]; 9. 99-Chuck Jackson[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Shawn Petersen[1]; 2. 74B-John Carney II[5]; 3. 21-Tyler Thomas[8]; 4. 74X-Joshua Hodges[4]; 5. 44-Damon McCune[7]; 6. 0J-Jeremy McCune[2]; 7. (DNF) 05-Brad Loyet[6]; 8. (DNF) 88-Scottie McDonald[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Aaron Reutzel[1]; 2. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[3]; 3. 2L-Logan Forler[4]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[5]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[7]; 6. 36DD-Matt Ziehl[2]; 7. 14-Cody Sickles[6]; 8. 29S-Darrell Sickles[8]

Smiley's Racing Products B-Features (12 Laps): Taking top 6 to the A-Feature.

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 2. 74X-Joshua Hodges[4]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 4. 17W-Harli White[6]; 5. 88-Scottie McDonald[16]; 6. 41W-Joshua Williams[12]; 7. 94X-Nick Parker[5]; 8. 20Z-Rick Ziehl[14]; 9. 0J-Jeremy McCune[8]; 10. 17JR-Bruce Griffith Jr[15]; 11. 44-Damon McCune[1]; 12. 29S-Darrell Sickles[13]; 13. 99-Chuck Jackson[18]; 14. (DNF) 22-Jesse Baker[7]; 15. (DNF) 36DD-Matt Ziehl[9]; 16. (DNF) 05-Brad Loyet[10]; 17. (DNF) 14-Cody Sickles[11]; 18. (DNF) 17-Channin Tankersley[17]

Protect the Harvest A-Feature (30 Laps):

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 87-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 2. 74B-John Carney II[2]; 3. 131-Royal Jones[4]; 4. 45X-Johnny Herrera[6]; 5. 94-Jeff Swindell[7]; 6. 21-Tyler Thomas[1]; 7. 17B-Josh Baughman[5]; 8. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[9]; 9. 41-Jason Johnson[10]; 10. 95-Matt Covington[19]; 11. 2L-Logan Forler[11]; 12. 23-Seth Bergman[12]; 13. 17W-Harli White[20]; 14. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[17]; 15. 52-Blake Hahn[15]; 16. 05-Brad Loyet[23]; 17. 8-Bob Ream Jr[16]; 18. 41W-Joshua Williams[22]; 19. 4X-Shawn Petersen[8]; 20. 0-Glenn Styres[14]; 21. (DNF) 72-Phil Dietz[13]; 22. (DNF) 88-Scottie McDonald[21]; 23. (DNF) 17-Channin Tankersley[24]; DNS 74X-Joshua Hodges


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News
Dirt Track

Live Timing & Scoring

Watch Live on FloRacing

Watch Live on FloRacing

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing