Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints - 2022

ASCS Elite Sprints

As of 5/7/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Paul WhiteWaco, TX477884-
21JJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX266684737
331Mason SmithWichita Falls, TX446741143
421KKobe Simpson (R)Bonham, TX27738146
548Caden McCrearyTerrell, TX127733151
699XDalton StevensScurry, TX2445661223
7AK47Knick Stewart (R)Amarillo, TX124642242
848XNeal MatuskaWaxahachie, TX45569315
963Chris WilliamsTerrell, TX24546338
1044Jason HowellFort Worth, TX2333495389
1133Mike MerrellRoyse City, TX14484400
1257Chase ParsonAbilene, TX13393491
1321Michelle ParsonAbilene, TX33351533
1444CCody PriceFarmersville, TX12342542
153SStephen SmithLavon, TX13327557
165JJeremy JonasEl Paso, TX22300584
1780Josh HawkinsWhitehouse, TX1287597
1866Shane CockrumBenton, IL222284600
19G6Cody GardnerBenton, AR1222275609
2052J.D. FryArlington, TX2265619
2128KKory SchudyBattlefield, MO222260624
22187Landon CrawleyBenton, AR122254630
2316Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN122238646
2423XSteven ShebesterMustang, OK112238646
2511Justin MeltonNorthlake, TX22235649
2691Craig OakesMarshall, TX22235649
2715Colton Corbin (R)Kaufman, TX1234650
2843Brennon MarshallWills Point, TX1230654
2936Kevin ReedClaremoore, OK12227657
3033CCasey Carter (R)Red Oak, TX1220664
3133Rece WommackFalkner, MS12216668
3204Kyle JonesKennedale, TX12209675
3351Jimmy GardnerDenison, TX12204680
348ZZach PringleBenton, AR2196688
3519Jason LongBenton, AR2196688
3613Chase HowardNesbit, MS2188696
3791KRiley KreiselWarsaw, MO11187697
38XBlake JenkinsAlexander, AR2186698
3910Bryan DebrickIrving, TX11175709
4015JJJeremy MiddletonNorth Little Rock, AR1171713
4112MGreg MerrittNesbit, MS1167717
4225Chase BrewerWaxahachie, TX111142742
439Chase RandallWaco, TX111135749
4438Rick PringleBenton, AR130754
4521KKevin HinkleCabot, AR130754
4673Josh BakerEarle, AR130754
471TKade TaylorKilgore, TX130754
4883Bryce KooneLindsay, OK130754
4979XKeith MartinFaulkin, TX111125759
505RJohn RickettsBurleson, TX11119765
512Michael DayFarmersville, TX1108776
5282Joshua HannaTyler, TX1106778
5341Trent DixonEast Bernard, TX1106778
5402Dillon BurksLone Grove, OK1102782
5574EClaude EstesMannsville, TX1100784
5620XChad WilsonNorth Richland Hills, TX198786
570Jett HaysFort Worth, TX192792
586Christian MooreTyler, TX190794
599JRDerek HagarMarion, AR65819
60173Brett HollandMemphis, TN65819
6122John Carney IIEl Paso, TX65819
624BAustin BurkhamMansfield, TX65819
6379VRyan HallMidlothian, TX65819
6422SShane RedlineAmarillo, TX65819
6567Rodney HendersonGun Barrel City, TX65819
6671Colby EstesMansfield, TX65819
6741Joshua HarnerGodley, TX65819
685Lucas BoxwellWillow Park, TX65819
6921BJustin BatesBartonville, TX65819
70118Scott EvansRhome, TX65819