ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints - 2021

ASCS Elite Sprints

As of 8/27/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11JJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX41717192563-
21Paul WhiteWaco, TX2615192305258
331Mason Smith (R)Wichita Falls, TX513192226337
448Caden McCreary (R)Terrell, TX129182047516
599XDalton Stevens (R)Scurry, TX88172011552
644Jason HowellFort Worth, TX410121623940
757Chase ParsonAbilene, TX381215581005
87Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ2101315051058
991Cody PriceFarmersville, TX371215041059
1022XSteven ShebesterMustang, OK59101014141149
1152J.D. FryArlington, TX21214001163
123SStephen SmithLavon, TX61113451218
1379XKeith Martin (R)Faulkin, TX1451112221341
1418Devon Debrick (R)Midlothian, TX1811801383
1521Michelle ParsonAbilene, TX15911111452
1651Jimmy Gardner (R)Denison, TX12910761487
1763Chris WilliamsTalty, TX810601503
18118Scott EvansRhome, TX1479231640
1902Dillon BurksLone Grove, OK1268881675
2015Jeremy JonasEl Paso, TX67181845
2116Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN3367011862
2224T.J. HerrellWichita Falls, TX266751888
239Chase RandallWaco, TX24456591904
247Kade TaylorKilgore, TX146591904
2551Ben SayerFort Worth, TX56201943
2604Kyle JonesKennedale, TX13355891974
2749Justin FifieldMesquite, TX1344852078
2833Mike MerrellRoyse City, TX24682095
2972Harli WhiteLindsay, OK344562107
3011Justin MeltonNorthlake, TX1244472116
3199KDane FieldsLawton, OK134342129
3248XNeal MatuskaWaxahachie, TX233922171
3301JJeb SessumsBurleson, TX1233532210
346Tyler EdwardsSalina, OK2223352228
352Michael DayFarmersville, TX223032260
3610Bryan DebrickIrving, TX133002263
3724Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN132992264
3869Jamey MooneyHeber Springs, AR122892274
3925Chase BrewerWaxahachie, TX12222802283
4021KKevin HinkleCabot, AR22752288
4138Bryson OeschgerAmarillo, TX122732290
4271Colby EstesMansfield, TX122702293
4373Josh BakerEarle, AR22572306
448ZZach PringleBenton, AR11122542309
459JRDerek HagarMarion, AR11122502313
466DMorgan DowdyAmarillo, TX2452318
4720XChad WilsonNorth Richland Hills, TX1122372326
487Jerrad WarhurstJoshua, TX12242339
4925BBlaine BaxterLiberty Hill, TX122142349
5011WWyatt BurksTopeka, KS22142349
5173XBrandon ThomsonVentura, CA122082355
523Raven CulpMesquite, TX22062357
535Alison SlatonEdmond, OK22002363
545Cameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK21922371
554CRobert SellersMustang, OK21872376
562FMichael FanelliRio Rancho, NM111842379
5774D.J. EstesBurleson, TX21822381
5827Mike HathawayColorado Springs, CO11712392
5913Chase HowardNesbit, MS11692394
6019Jason LongBenton, AR11632400
61XBlake JenkinsAlexander, AR11592404
6212Trey RobbNewcastle, OK1111422421
6344XWesley SmithNixa, MO1111422421
64G6Cody GardnerBenton, AR1111422421
6553Brett WilsonCoweta, OK1111352428
665RJohn RickettsBurleson, TX1111302433
672Colby StubblefieldSeagoville, TX1111302433
684BAustin BurkhamFort Worth, TX1302433
6971WWeston GorhamColleyville, TX1302433
7024HTy HulseyOwasso, OK1111252438
7181AChris MorganTopeka, KS1111252438
726SSpencer MartinezWichita, KS111132450
7315JJJeremy MiddletonNorth Little Rock, AR111132450
7403Joe Wood JrNewcastle, OK111102453
7524CCraig CarrollCollinsville, OK111102453
7633CCasey CarterRed Oak, TX111102453
770Jett HaysFort Worth, TX11082455
787RReagan ReedWaco, TX11082455
7914Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR11082455
8018SAustin SmithHenderson, TX11042459
8100Jaden BrownSeagoville, TX11022461
8256Chris DouglasAmarillo, TX11022461
8364Mark ZoellerRockett, TX11002463
841WKeith WhiteAcademy, TX11002463
8579Tim KentBristow, OK11002463
863Howard MooreMemphis, TN1982465
871XTim CrawleyBenton, AR1962467
884GRustie KnutzArdmore, OK1942469
8974EClaude EstesMannsville, TX1922471
90007Cody CarterTuttle, OK1922471
9147Dale HowardByhalia, MS1922471
9282Austin SaundersHaslet, TX1902473
93V8Robert VetterWolfe City, TX652498
9421BJustin BatesDallas, TX652498
9536Bobby NettlesWichita Falls, TX652498
9627Michael SpencerLawton, OK652498
9711Sandy RushingOklahoma City, OK652498
9835J.C. WilsonSapulpa, OK652498
9921HHarlan HulseyOwasso, OK652498
1005Lucas BoxwellWillow Park, TX652498
10119DRyan DalrympleAmarillo, TX652498
10212MGreg MerrittNesbit, MS652498
10392Cody HaysWynne, AR652498
10427JRJoseph Poe JrScott, AR652498
1053BChris BanjaCabot, AR652498
106187Landon CrawleyBenton, AR652498
107173Brett HollandMemphis, TN652498
1080Mike VaculikHot Springs Village, AR652498
10943Ryan PadgettAnadarko, OK502513