I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...
I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

9/22/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 22, 2022) – The countdown is well into single-digits as I-30 Speedway’s 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires is just one week away. And it’s already a
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

9/19/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 13, 2022) – I-30 Speedway’s upcoming 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires just keeps getting better with each passing day. Not only has more than anot
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

9/18/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 17, 2022) Three leaders over 40 laps, the final 15 revolutions around Lucas Oil Speedway saw Oklahoma’s Wayne Johnson capturing his second Hockett/McMillin Memo
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

9/17/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 16, 2022) From just shy, to spot on, Missouri’s Ayrton Gennetten found the bottom of the Lucas Oil Speedway working and rolled it to perfection Friday night at th

Points

ASCS CAS Non-Wing Sprints - 2022

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

As of 6/11/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134AZR.J. JohnsonLaveen, AZ78881175-
20Jonas ReynoldsMoorpark, CA5881022153
33VJim VanzantPrescott, AZ267794381
4007Wayne SiddleTucson, AZ67791384
55AZJames Webster (R)Coolidge, AZ266746429
62AJ HernandezPhoenix, AZ136653522
7Chad StevensGilbert, AZ26645530
8Logan CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ345622553
922AZDustin BurkhartPeoria, AZ223547628
10Austin ErvineHenderson, NV144487688
11Tuesday CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ24434741
127OHBryan Ledbetter JrSafford, AZ24431744
1329Dustin CormanyPeoria, AZ333397778
14Ronnie ClarkTucson, AZ23380795
1534Sterling ClingTempe, AZ223374801
16George ZillsTucson, AZ23337838
17Jess BeckettRapid City, SD3314861
18Jordan StetsonTucson, AZ22291884
193Tye MihockoPeoria, AZ222277898
20Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ222272903
21Brody RoaBuena Park, CA222267908
229XRandy NelsonPeoria, AZ112243932
23Ricky LewisOxnard, CA22232943
2420Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ12228947
2510Eugene ThomasGilbert, AZ12221954
26Matt LundyPeoria, AZ11691006
27Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ11111501025
28Brandon SampsonMesa, AZ1111421033
29Zachary MadridPhoenix, AZ1111421033
30Josh PelkeyPeoria, AZ1111301045
317KBruce St. JamesPhoenix, AZ111161059
3221Daylin PerreiraHilo, HI11081067
33Cody SicklesGlendale, AZ11081067
3466Colton MaroneyGilbert, AZ11061069
353Pete YerkovichPhoenix, AZ11061069
3643Justin KierceReseda, CA11061069
3717JJim GreenPhoenix, AZ1941081
3851Ronald WebsterGilbert, AZ651110