Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

ASCS CAS Non-Wing Sprints - 2022

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

As of 5/7/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134AZR.J. JohnsonLaveen, AZ5666875-
20Jonas ReynoldsMoorpark, CA466765110
3Logan CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ345622253
4007Wayne SiddleTucson, AZ55571304
53VJim VanzantPrescott, AZ145559316
6Chad StevensGilbert, AZ25537338
75AZJames Webster (R)Coolidge, AZ144485390
8Tuesday CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ24434441
97OHBryan Ledbetter JrSafford, AZ24431444
102AJ HernandezPhoenix, AZ14418457
1129Dustin CormanyPeoria, AZ333397478
1234Sterling ClingTempe, AZ223374501
1322AZDustin BurkhartPeoria, AZ112362513
14Austin ErvineBakersfield, CA33357518
15Jess BeckettRapid City, SD3314561
163Tye MihockoPeoria, AZ222277598
17Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ222272603
18Brody RoaBuena Park, CA222267608
19Ronnie ClarkTucson, AZ12267608
209XRandy NelsonPeoria, AZ112243632
21Ricky LewisOxnard, CA22232643
2220Shon DeskinsWaddell, AZ12228647
23Jordan StetsonTucson, AZ11169706
24Matt LundyPeoria, AZ1169706
25Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ1111150725
26Brandon SampsonMesa, AZ111142733
27George ZillsTucson, AZ11116759
2821Daylin PerreiraHilo, HI1108767
29Cody SicklesGlendale, AZ1108767
3066Colton MaroneyGilbert, AZ1106769
3117JJim GreenPhoenix, AZ194781
3251Ronald WebsterGilbert, AZ65810