I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...
I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

9/22/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 22, 2022) – The countdown is well into single-digits as I-30 Speedway’s 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires is just one week away. And it’s already a
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

9/19/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 13, 2022) – I-30 Speedway’s upcoming 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires just keeps getting better with each passing day. Not only has more than anot
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

9/18/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 17, 2022) Three leaders over 40 laps, the final 15 revolutions around Lucas Oil Speedway saw Oklahoma’s Wayne Johnson capturing his second Hockett/McMillin Memo
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

9/17/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 16, 2022) From just shy, to spot on, Missouri’s Ayrton Gennetten found the bottom of the Lucas Oil Speedway working and rolled it to perfection Friday night at th

Points

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprints - 2022

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13JJoel MellonPueblo West, CO1710101318-
235Ryan DevittHighlands Ranch, CO1999123385
355Gary LandLittleton, CO6991176142
492Coby PearceGolden, CO68881172146
528Ryan RiggsColorado Springs, CO33881039279
616Brian HardmanGolden, CO566756562
745Bradley CoxFort Mohave, AZ455643675
879Dylan RiggsColorado Springs, CO245614704
959Butch HardmanGolden, CO234478840
10KC SwainGill, CO233375943
1128BMatt BolinColorado Springs, CO123346972
1275Nick NicholsColorado Springs, CO1222571061
1315Tim WalkerSalida, CO1222511067
14Ray SeemannJetmore, KS11111501168
156GAustyn GosselWindsor, CO1111421176
16Spencer MartinezWichita, KS1111421176
17Mike KleymannSedgwick, KS1111351183
18Nick HaygoodDenver, CO1111351183
19Jake GreiderDerby, KS1111301188
209JJeff SeesholtzFountain, CO1111251193
21Eric MatthewsHaven, KS111221196
22Conner AtkinsonHutchinson, KS1651253