ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Elite Great Plains Non-Wing Sprints - 2021

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

As of 7/17/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Brian HardmanGolden, CO16881063-
28XRandy DolbergMills, WY1577945118
392Coby PearceGolden, CO4555742321
459Butch HardmanGolden, CO255597466
520Logan HersheyGillette, WY1333420643
66GAustyn GosselWindsor, CO333385678
755Gary LandLittleton, CO222277786
873Bill DeayRapid City, SD22235828
95Eric WinckelRapid City, SD22232831
10Terry Richards JrDenton, NE1111150913
1127STom SiresRapid City, SD111142921
12Spencer MartinezWichita, KS111142921
13Sam JohnsonRapid City, SD111135928
149JJeff SeesholtzFountain, CO111135928
1556XMark ChisholmCheyenne, WY111130933
1688Travis ReberRapid City, SD111125938
173JJoel MellonPueblo West, CO111125938
18John WebsterNorth Platte, NE111125938
19Paul JonesCasper, WY11122941
203Mike PennelRapid City, SD11116947
21Tim FrickeHastings, NE11116947