ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprints - 2021

ASCS Non-Wing Sprints

As of 9/25/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
192Coby PearceGolden, CO61010101521-
255Gary LandLittleton, CO281010143091
316Brian HardmanGolden, CO5991209312
443Ryan OerterEllicott, CO1455746775
559Butch HardmanGolden, CO355691830
635Ryan DevittHighlands Ranch, CO355611910
76GAustyn GosselWindsor, CO3445071014
845Bradley CoxFort Mohave, AZ1334131108
928Ryan RiggsColorado Springs, CO3333971124
1015Tim WalkerSalida, CO1123031218
1119MJason TirbConifer, CO232971224
123JJoel MellonPueblo West, CO2222551266
1343Adam TrimblePueblo, CO11111501371
141HACaleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM1111421379
1586Zac TaylorGreen River, WY1111421379
168XRandy DolbergMills, WY1111351386
172Michael FanelliRio Rancho, NM1111351386
1875Nick NicholsColorado Springs, CO111131408
1928BMatt BolinColorado Springs, CO1061415