Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

ASCS Lone Star Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 3/19/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
123Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA1222280-
22CWayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK1222280-
315HSam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX2222773
452Blake HahnSapulpa, OK12225525
547XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON12224436
684Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA12224436
736Jason Martin (R)Lincoln, NE2223248
8J2John Carney IIEl Paso, TX2222951
92XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX1222852
109Chase RandallWaco, TX221070
1124Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO220476
121XTim CrawleyBenton, AR220080
135TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK220080
1444Chris MartinAnkeny, IA219090
1509Matt JuhlTea, SD1118199
1695Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK2177103
171ZJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX11175105
1811Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK1173107
1917BRyan BickettRamona, SD2169111
2045Martin EdwardsForney, TX1163117
217MChance MortonCoweta, OK1163117
22187Landon CrawleyBenton, AR1161119
230Eric BaldacciniKeller, TX1159121
248MKade MortonCoweta, OK1157123
2555BBrandon Anderson (R)Glenpool, OK1155125
2645XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS1155125
2710Landon Britt (R)Memphis, TN1154126
2850ZZach ChappellTalala, OK1153127
2912HTony Bruce JrLiberal, KS111135145
3088Travis ReberRapid City, SD2130150
314HCody HansenNunda, SD130150
321Brenham CrouchLubbock, TX130150
332BBrett BeckerOdessa, TX130150
342Dylan OpdahlMadison, SD130150
3522JJax RedlineAmarillo, TX130150
3627TTimothy Watson IIIHuntsville, TX130150
3710PDylan Postier (R)Stillwater, OK130150
3833CCasey CarterRed Oak, TX130150
3945BCasey BurkhamCombine, TX130150
4024TChristopher ThramSanborn, MN130150
4199XCaleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM130150
4242PPreston PerlmutterSan Antonio, TX130150
431JDanny JenningsNorman, OK130150
442Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO130150
4525BBlaine Baxter (R)Liberty Hill, TX130150
4671WWeston GorhamColleyville, TX65215
478ZZach PringleBenton, AR65215
482CWhit GastineauMoore, OK65215