I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...
I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

9/22/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 22, 2022) – The countdown is well into single-digits as I-30 Speedway’s 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires is just one week away. And it’s already a
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

9/19/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 13, 2022) – I-30 Speedway’s upcoming 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires just keeps getting better with each passing day. Not only has more than anot
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

9/18/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 17, 2022) Three leaders over 40 laps, the final 15 revolutions around Lucas Oil Speedway saw Oklahoma’s Wayne Johnson capturing his second Hockett/McMillin Memo
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

9/17/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 16, 2022) From just shy, to spot on, Missouri’s Ayrton Gennetten found the bottom of the Lucas Oil Speedway working and rolled it to perfection Friday night at th

Points

ASCS Lone Star Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 6/18/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12CWayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2344540-
252Blake HahnSapulpa, OK24450139
31XTim CrawleyBenton, AR22447070
424Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO11445090
536Jason Martin (R)Lincoln, NE3444397
655BBrandon Anderson (R)Glenpool, OK123419121
795Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK114402138
8187Landon Crawley (R)Benton, AR13381159
917BRyan BickettRamona, SD14378162
100Eric BaldacciniKeller, TX113373167
1145XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS13368172
1212HTony Bruce JrLiberal, KS223348192
1310Landon Britt (R)Memphis, TN3346194
1410PDylan Postier (R)Stillwater, OK2323217
152Dylan Opdahl (R)Madison, SD2305235
1623Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA1222280260
1715HSam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX222277263
1847XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON122244296
1984Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA122244296
206Dustin GatesHaughton, LA22235305
2133CCasey CarterRed Oak, TX1234306
22J2John Carney IIEl Paso, TX22229311
232XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX12228312
2427TTimothy Watson IIIHuntsville, TX1219321
2571Bradyn BakerAlexander, AR12216324
269Chase RandallWaco, TX2210330
2785Josh McCord (R)Bossier City, LA2210330
281SJoey SchmidtLaurel, MS2204336
295TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK2200340
3044Chris MartinAnkeny, IA2190350
312HTommy HallNatchitoches, LA2186354
3209Matt JuhlTea, SD11181359
331ZJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX11175365
3411Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK1173367
3545Martin EdwardsForney, TX1163377
367MChance MortonCoweta, OK1163377
378MKade MortonCoweta, OK1157383
3850ZZach ChappellTalala, OK1153387
399JRDerek HagarMarion, AR1111150390
4088Travis ReberRapid City, SD2130410
414HCody HansenNunda, SD130410
421Brenham CrouchLubbock, TX130410
432BBrett BeckerOdessa, TX130410
4422JJax RedlineAmarillo, TX130410
4545BCasey BurkhamCombine, TX130410
4624TChristopher ThramSanborn, MN130410
4799XCaleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM130410
4842PPreston PerlmutterSan Antonio, TX130410
491JDanny JenningsNorman, OK130410
502Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO130410
5125BBlaine Baxter (R)Liberty Hill, TX130410
5221KKevin HinkleCabot, AR1100440
5330Joseph MillerCove, AR192448
5433Mark HuddlestonGenoa, AR189451
555Richard ReynoldsDoyline, LA186454
5671WWeston GorhamColleyville, TX65475
578ZZach PringleBenton, AR65475
582Whit GastineauMoore, OK65475