Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

ASCS Northern Plains Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 5/13/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Travis ReberRapid City, SD1222275-
22JRKelly MillerStirling, AB2222723
3McKayla WorleyRapid City, SD12224629
44Adam SpeckmanRapid City, SD12224530
53Mike PennelRapid City, SD1118788
65TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK1111150125
7Nick HaygoodDenver, CO111142133
845XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS111135140
9Jordan TannerRapid City, SD111125150
106GBryan GosselWindsor, CO11122153
1156XMark ChisholmCheyenne, WY11119156
1216JRAustyn GosselWindsor, CO11113162
1375D.J. BrinkRapid City, SD65210