I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...
I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

9/22/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 22, 2022) – The countdown is well into single-digits as I-30 Speedway’s 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires is just one week away. And it’s already a
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

9/19/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 13, 2022) – I-30 Speedway’s upcoming 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires just keeps getting better with each passing day. Not only has more than anot
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

9/18/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 17, 2022) Three leaders over 40 laps, the final 15 revolutions around Lucas Oil Speedway saw Oklahoma’s Wayne Johnson capturing his second Hockett/McMillin Memo
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

9/17/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 16, 2022) From just shy, to spot on, Missouri’s Ayrton Gennetten found the bottom of the Lucas Oil Speedway working and rolled it to perfection Friday night at th

Points

ASCS Northern Plains Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 8/27/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Adam SpeckmanRapid City, SD41013131755-
288Travis ReberRapid City, SD4121212171936
313McKayla WorleyRapid City, SD812121581174
43Mike PennelRapid City, SD566849906
52Shad PetersenCasper, WY4556531102
621D.J. BrinkRapid City, SD34446501105
7Jordan TannerGrand Forks, ND3556221133
818Paul JonesCasper, WY3444971258
916JRAustyn GosselWindsor, CO2444911264
102JRKelly MillerStirling, AB13334221333
11Chris McAuleyCasper, WY1222461509
1256XMark ChisholmCheyenne, WY1222441511
136GBryan GosselWindsor, CO222411514
145TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK11111501605
151Nick HaygoodDenver, CO1111421613
1617BRyan BickettRamona, SD1111421613
1745XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS1111351620
18Logan HersheyGillette, WY1111351620
190Ned PowersBelle Fourche, SD1111301625
2018Paul JonesJackson, TN1111251630
21Marty Erivez JrGillette, WY1111251630
22Darrick DuvallGillette, WY111221633
23Keith NachbarEvansville, WY651690