Nebraska And Kansas Line Independence Da...
ASCS Frontier Region Working Three Night...
Johnson Spoils Brown’s Surprise Visit at...
Caden McCreary Charges To ASCS Elite Vic...
Nebraska And Kansas Line Independence Da...

Nebraska And Kansas Line Independence Da...

6/28/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WAKEENEY, Kan. (June 28, 2022) Setting up for a three-night stretch through Nebraska and western Kansas, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
ASCS Frontier Region Working Three Night...

ASCS Frontier Region Working Three Night...

6/29/2022 -
(Image Credit: MVI Racing Photography) Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (June 29, 2022) Three nights of racing are on deck for the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region this Independence Day Weekend with stops at Gallatin Speedway on Frid
Johnson Spoils Brown’s Surprise Visit at...

Johnson Spoils Brown’s Surprise Visit at...

6/26/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, ODESSA, Mo. (June 25, 2022) – Brian Brown’s unexpected visit to I-70 Motorsports Park very nearly netted a $5,000 payday in Saturday night’s Inaugural 360 Nationals atop the ½-mile clay oval. But an ailing powerpl
Caden McCreary Charges To ASCS Elite Vic...

Caden McCreary Charges To ASCS Elite Vic...

6/26/2022 -
(Image Credit: Jeff Peck) Bryan Hulbert – AMARILLO, Texas (June 25, 2022) Landing his second career victory with the ASCS Elite Non-Wing Series presented by Abilene Powder Coating, Caden McCreary topped the G.W. Elkins Southwester

Points

ASCS Frontier Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 6/11/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Trever KirklandHelena, MT1334526-
22JRKelly MillerStirling, AB33451016
328Joe PerryBillings, MT34450521
49KKory WermlingGreat Falls, MT33449927
53Jordan MilneEdmonton, AB3445769
656Ross MathewsonCalgary, AB3445670
724MIan MyersGreat Falls, MT3444482
82James SettersSpirit Lake, ID1333422104
933TTyler DrieverMeridian, ID113349177
1038BBryan BrownEast Helena, MT23347179
1172Phil DietzLaurel, MT122302224
1219Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA2222300226
131Bill BoyceLethbridge, AB122247279
1400BMichael BinghamCraig, CO22232294
154Adam SpeckmanRapid City, SD11119407
16Brianna WidhalmGreat Falls, MT11113413
171XShane MooreHelena, MT11113413
18Abraham HernandezRoberts, MT11113413
1916JRAustyn GosselWindsor, CO1106420
20Decklyn FlemingAndrossan, AB1104422
2174UChauncey FillerWoods Cross, UT65461