Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

ASCS Sooner Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 5/14/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155BBrandon Anderson (R)Glenpool, OK1345622-
287Sean McClellandTulsa, OK34559131
312Jeffrey Newell (R)Tulsa, OK14558537
452Blake HahnSapulpa, OK144456458
550ZZach ChappellTalala, OK1553290
695Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK12553191
722MRees MoranTulsa, OK13429193
810PDylan Postier (R)Stillwater, OK112426196
92Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO14423199
105TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK223383239
1110CJeremy CampbellWichita, KS1223378244
1226MFred MattoxDrumright, OK22371251
1323Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA1113338284
1447XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON222277345
1598PMiles PaulusMarshall, MO222277345
1645XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS12277345
178MKade MortonCoweta, OK1112250372
187MChance MortonCoweta, OK122244378
1914EKyle BellmNixa, MO112241381
2090Lance NorickOklahoma City, OK1232390
218Alex SewellBroken Arrow, OK12218404
2221Gunner RameySedalia, MO2216406
237FNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK12207415
2431Casey WillsSperry, OK12202420
254Evan MartinLohman, MO2200422
262JZach BlurtonQuinter, KS2196426
2791Justin FineClaremore, OK195427
2822SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO11187435
299CTony CrankSt Augustine, FL11181441
3040SShain KaiserSedalia, MO11175447
312BBrett BeckerOdessa, TX1169453
3271Bradyn BakerAlexander, AR1167455
339MJarman DalitzMurray Bridge, SA1163459
349$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK1159463
355$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK130492
3696SBrandon SampsonMesa, AZ130492
3724Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO11119503
3815DAndrew DealCaney, KS11116506
3951BJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO11116506
402CWhit GastineauMoore, OK11113509
411JDanny JenningsNorman, OK11110512
4210Landon Britt (R)Memphis, TN11110512
4391Jeff StasaKingman, KS1104518
4424Craig CarrollCollinsville, OK1104518
455DZach DaumPocahontas, IL1104518
4688JJeremy HuishJetmore, KS1102520
4710Jordan KnightWright, KS1100522
4822CCharlie CrumptonBixby, OK1100522
49777Bailey HughesTulsa, OK198524
5023BSteven ShebesterMustang, OK196526
5142PPreston PerlmutterSan Antonio, TX196526
5211AAustin O'NealKearney, MO194528
5303Joe Wood JrNewcastle, OK192530
5477Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO190532
5588Terry EasumBroken Arrow, OK65557
5667Michael DayFarmersville, TX65557
574Joshua TyreKiefer, OK65557
5886Timothy SmithRocheport, MO65557
5973Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO65557
600Jake GriffinQuincy, IL65557
6197Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO65557