I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...
I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals On...

9/22/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 22, 2022) – The countdown is well into single-digits as I-30 Speedway’s 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires is just one week away. And it’s already a
Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

Short Track Nationals Continues to Get J...

9/19/2022 -
Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 13, 2022) – I-30 Speedway’s upcoming 35th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires just keeps getting better with each passing day. Not only has more than anot
Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

Wayne Johnson Wins The 2022 Hockett/McMi...

9/18/2022 -
(Image Credit: Greg Stanek) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 17, 2022) Three leaders over 40 laps, the final 15 revolutions around Lucas Oil Speedway saw Oklahoma’s Wayne Johnson capturing his second Hockett/McMillin Memo
Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

Gennetten Bags First Career Lucas Oil AS...

9/17/2022 -
(Image Credit: Rob Kocak) Bryan Hulbert – WHEATLAND, Mo. (September 16, 2022) From just shy, to spot on, Missouri’s Ayrton Gennetten found the bottom of the Lucas Oil Speedway working and rolled it to perfection Friday night at th

Points

ASCS Sooner Region - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 9/10/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
187Sean McClellandTulsa, OK1611131571-
255BBrandon Anderson (R)Glenpool, OK289111384187
312Jeffrey Newell (R)Tulsa, OK4791125446
422MRees MoranTulsa, OK1291061510
526MFred MattoxDrumright, OK1481036535
67MChance MortonCoweta, OK1478993578
790Lance NorickOklahoma City, OK27980591
850ZZach ChappellTalala, OK39966605
952Blake HahnSapulpa, OK1668893678
108MKade MortonCoweta, OK1248890681
1195Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK459818753
129$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK136736835
1310CJeremy CampbellWichita, KS1256726845
148Alex SewellBroken Arrow, OK146696875
1510PDylan Postier (R)Stillwater, OK115657914
1623Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA3335638933
1723XSteven ShebesterMustang, OK1255311040
1891Justin FineClaremore, OK25171054
192CWayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK22345141057
207FNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK255131058
2191Michael DayFarmersville, TX245031068
2245XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS144891082
2331Casey WillsSperry, OK244751096
242Whit GastineauMoore, OK1344611110
25938Bradley Fezard (R)Bonnerdale, AR2334371134
2615DAndrew DealCaney, KS244281143
272Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO144231148
2810Landon Britt (R)Memphis, TN244131158
2947XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON3334121159
305TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK2233831188
311JDanny JenningsNorman, OK1333571214
3221Gunner RameySedalia, MO1133461225
332BBrett BeckerOdessa, TX23381233
34187Landon Crawley (R)Benton, AR1223031268
3542PPreston PerlmutterSan Antonio, TX33021269
3698PMiles PaulusMarshall, MO2222771294
374Joshua TyreKiefer, OK122751296
38777Bailey HughesTulsa, OK22691302
3971Bradyn BakerAlexander, AR22671304
4038Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK22671304
4122CCharlie CrumptonBixby, OK22611310
425$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK1112601311
4315HSam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX11122521319
4436Jason Martin (R)Lincoln, NE1222521319
4524Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO1222491322
4614EKyle BellmNixa, MO1122411330
4788Terry EasumBroken Arrow, OK12381333
481XTim CrawleyBenton, AR122121359
4924Craig CarrollCollinsville, OK22121359
5003Joe Wood JrNewcastle, OK122051366
514Evan MartinLohman, MO22001371
5217BRyan BickettRamona, SD22001371
532JZach BlurtonQuinter, KS21961375
5422SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO111871384
5508EElizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK111871384
569CTony Crank (R)St Augustine, FL111811390
5724Ty HulseyOwasso, OK111781393
5840SShain KaiserSedalia, MO111751396
599MJarman DalitzMurray Bridge, SA11631408
6097Kevin CummingsTulsa, OK11631408
6196SBrandon SampsonMesa, AZ1301441
6204Kyle JonesKennedale, TX111221449
6351BJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO111161455
641XXJake BubakArvada, CO111131458
6598KCooper SullivanLawton, OK11081463
6617FChad FrewaldtKansas City, KS11061465
6791Jeff StasaKingman, KS11041467
685DZach DaumPocahontas, IL11041467
6933Justin PatockaEnid, OK11041467
7088JJeremy HuishJetmore, KS11021469
7122TFrank TaftCollinsville, OK11021469
7210Jordan KnightWright, KS11001471
7311AAustin O'NealKearney, MO1941477
74G6Cody GardnerBenton, AR1941477
7577Dean Drake JrCollinsville, OK1921479
7677Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO1901481
7731KRoss MooreCollinsville, OK1901481
7877Kale DrakeCollinsville, OK1901481
792Dylan Opdahl (R)Madison, SD1881483
8086Timothy SmithRocheport, MO651506
8173Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO651506
820Jake GriffinQuincy, IL651506
8397Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO651506
848RRyker PaceCollinsville, OK651506
8583Jett HaysFort Worth, TX651506
8621KKevin HinkleCabot, AR651506
8730JLarry BrattiSpringdale, AR651506
8830Joseph MillerCove, AR651506
8942Grady MercerOwasso, OK651506
90911Waylon WeaverClaremore, OK651506