Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...
Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

Lucas Oil ASCS Embarking On Three Night...

5/23/2022 -
(Image Credit: DPCmedia) Bryan Hulbert – ELDON, Mo. (May 23, 2022) Looking at a three-night run this Memorial Day Weekend, the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will head for Lake Ozar
ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

ASCS Frontier 2022 Season Begins At Elec...

5/24/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – GREAT FALLS, Mont. (May 24, 2022) Delayed a week due to circumstances beyond the series control, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region’s 2022 season will begin with the long-awaited return to Electric City Speedway in Gr
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Headlining El...

5/25/2022 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – CALHAN, Colo. (May 25, 2022) Two nights are on tap this Memorial Day Weekend for the ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series will take on El Paso County Raceway in Calhan, Colo. on Saturday,
ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

ASCS Northern Plains Back At Black Hills...

5/25/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (May 25, 2022) The third round of the 2022 season, the ASCS Northern Plains Region is back at Black Hills Speedway on Friday, May 27. Gates at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:00 P.M. (MDT). Tickets are

Points

Lucas Oil ASCS National Sprint Cars - 2022

ASCS Sprints

As of 3/26/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12CWayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK1344527-
252Blake HahnSapulpa, OK23449136
323Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA123447849
436Jason Martin (R)Lincoln, NE2444879
547XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON12444483
65TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK11444186
724Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO2443691
81XTim CrawleyBenton, AR14416111
910Landon Britt (R)Memphis, TN113394133
1055BBrandon Anderson (R)Glenpool, OK23384143
1144Chris MartinAnkeny, IA4378149
1295Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK114377150
1317BRyan BickettRamona, SD4334193
14187Landon CrawleyBenton, AR2330197
1545XKyler Johnson (R)Quinter, KS2312215
168Aaron ReutzelClute, TX1222280247
1715HSam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX222277250
189JRDerek HagarMarion, AR1122263264
1988Travis ReberRapid City, SD3260267
202Dylan OpdahlMadison, SD260267
2110PDylan Postier (R)Stillwater, OK260267
2224TChristopher ThramSanborn, MN260267
232Chase PorterSt. Joseph, MO260267
243MHoward MooreMemphis, TN122258269
2547Dale HowardByhalia, MS122247280
2684Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA122244283
27J2John Carney IIEl Paso, TX22229298
282XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX12228299
299Chase RandallWaco, TX2210317
3009Matt JuhlTea, SD11181346
311ZJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX11175352
3211Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK1173354
3313CChase HowardNesbit, MS1169358
346Dustin GatesHaughton, LA1167360
3545Martin EdwardsForney, TX1163364
367MChance MortonCoweta, OK1163364
376TChristopher TownsendLa Porte, TX1161366
380Eric BaldacciniKeller, TX1159368
398MKade MortonCoweta, OK1157370
4071Bradyn BakerAlexander, AR1157370
41G6Cody GardnerBenton, AR1155372
4214EKyle BellmNixa, MO1155372
4322SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO1154373
4412Jeffrey Newell (R)Tulsa, OK1154373
4550ZZach ChappellTalala, OK1153374
4691AErnie AinsworthBartlett, TN1153374
4712HTony Bruce JrLiberal, KS111135392
484HCody HansenNunda, SD130397
491Brenham CrouchLubbock, TX130397
502BBrett BeckerOdessa, TX130397
5122JJax RedlineAmarillo, TX130397
5227TTimothy Watson IIIHuntsville, TX130397
5333CCasey CarterRed Oak, TX130397
5445BCasey BurkhamCombine, TX130397
5599XCaleb SaizAlbuquerque, NM130397
5642PPreston PerlmutterSan Antonio, TX130397
571JDanny JenningsNorman, OK130397
5825BBlaine Baxter (R)Liberty Hill, TX130397
5944RRonny HowardNesbit, MS130397
6038Rick PringleBenton, AR130397
6115JJeremy MiddletonNorth Little Rock, AR130397
625LDusty YoungBenton, AR130397
6327Austin WoodGermantown, TN130397
6419Jason LongBenton, AR130397
65XCharlie LoudenCamden, AR130397
6699Blake JenkinsAlexander, AR130397
6798PMiles PaulusMarshall, MO130397
6885Josh McCord (R)Bossier City, LA130397
6921BBrandon Hinkle (R)Cabot, AR130397
7022Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA130397
7124Jeffrey West JrAtoka, TN130397
7221KKevin HinkleCabot, AR130397
7314Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR196431
7471WWeston GorhamColleyville, TX65462
758ZZach PringleBenton, AR65462
762CWhit GastineauMoore, OK65462
7730Joseph MillerCove, AR65462