ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Frontier Region - 2021

ASCS Sprints

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12LLogan ForlerBoise, ID51213152143-
233TTyler DrieverMeridian, ID291416207469
39KKory WermlingGreat Falls, MT1101416204598
437Trever KirklandHelena, MT21011151899244
500BMichael Bingham (R)Craig, CO8141558585
62XMike ManwillIdaho Falls, ID3141540603
72Shad PetersenCasper, WY19131512631
881Darren SmithCurlew, WA6121415728
972Phil DietzLaurel, MT277710221121
1077Damon McCuneShepherd, MT2499991144
1138BBryan BrownEast Helena, MT1489151228
122James SettersSpirit Lake, ID2678681275
1374UChauncey FillerWoods Cross, UT1378051338
1411Heath Denney (R)Erda, UT277401403
1514Madison CrowtherRiverton, UT77061437
1628Joe PerryBillings, MT3556371506
17C.J. ThorneHerriman, UT1555831560
1811Mindy McCuneBillings, MT2445681575
1934Trevor PlambeckRapid City, SD255621581
20Randy WhitmanFort Collins, CO155271616
2138CCaleb CrowtherRiverton, UT45151628
22Preslie ThorneHerriman, UT55061637
2318Paul JonesCasper, WY44511692
241XShane MooreHelena, MT144411702
2522LGaren LinderCentral Point, OR13334271716
265CChanning FillerWoods Cross, UT244221721
270Ned PowersBelle Fourche, SD2333841759
284LLane TaylorMckenna, WA133681775
290JJeremy McCuneBillings, MT1233461797
30Ian MyersGreat Falls, MT33121831
3120Mitchell BurnsHuntley, MT33101833
3219Colby Thornhill (R)Enumclaw, WA11442721871
3375D.J. BrinkRapid City, SD1122391904
3486Zac TaylorGreen River, WY1122291914
35Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT222291914
36Nick HaygoodDenver, CO1122221921
3756XMark ChisholmCheyenne, WY22041939
3888Travis ReberRapid City, SD31611982
3916JRAustyn GosselWindsor, CO111222021
40William HernandezRoberts, MT111162027
41Abraham HernandezRoberts, MT11082035
42Richard BaileyHelena, MT11042039
4338Jerry Brown JrHelena, MT11042039
44Caleb CrowtherRiverton, UT1902053
45Josh OstermillerBillings, MT652078
4627DDDavid HoinessBillings, MT502093
4728Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA122202143
4852Blake HahnSapulpa, OK112202143
4995Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK22202143
5063J.J. Hickle (R)Quilcene, WA22202143
5147XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON22202143
5277XAlex HillSix Nations, ON2202143
5317BRyan BickettRamona, SD1202143