ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Southwest Region - 2021

ASCS Sprints

As of 11/27/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Wes WoffordAlamogordo, NM67101221-
28Eric WilkinsEl Mirage, AZ2591062159
375XJ.T. ImperialMesa, AZ25681052169
441Colton HardyPhoenix, AZ1467964257
5Logan CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ147964257
6Tuesday CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ26900321
72Alex PettasTempe, AZ236848373
814Cody SicklesGlendale, AZ16811410
916AJustin SandersAromas, CA1446757464
10Charles Davis JrBuckeye, AZ137741480
1118Lorne WoffordAlamogordo, NM446715506
12115Nick ParkerTucson, AZ1235649572
13116Vance WoffordAlamogordo, NM136625596
1415HSam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX3344569652
1517jJayme BarnesEverett, WA124567654
1612Jesse StonecipherMesa, AZ25538683
1721PRobbie PriceCobble Hill, BC344514707
1863J.J. Hickle (R)Quilcene, WA234469752
19Max MittryRedding, CA134464757
202LLogan ForlerBoise, ID24446775
213VJim VanzantPrescott, AZ3446775
2219Colby Thornhill (R)Enumclaw, WA24437784
2317Cam SmithMill Creek, WA24420801
2499Skylar GeeLeduc, AB114415806
252JRKelly MillerStirling, AB14399822
2691CChase GoetzSnohomish, WA23396825
2788Travis ReberRapid City, SD3373848
2833SLance SargentSpanaway, WA3363858
2978Chris BonneauPeoria, AZ33351870
30Sterling ClingTempe, AZ2326895
312BBilly Chester IIIPhoenix, AZ13324897
3213Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13314907
33361Dylan HarrisEl Paso, TX2310911
34Hayden ReinboldGilbert, AZ3296925
353ZBrock ZearfossJonestown, PA1222292929
36Nick AiutoMaricopa, AZ12273948
3720ZRick ZiehlLas Cruces, NM260961
38224John CarneyEl Paso, TX122258963
39Brandon SampsonMesa, AZ2254967
40Joel Myers Jr.Santa Rosa, CA122246975
415HRocky SilvaKapolei, HI1232989
4244Jake HelselMonroe, WA112225996
431XJake BubakArvada, CO122141007
4429Darrell SicklesGlendale, AZ22041017
457Mark ClarkMesa, AZ22021019
46Robert HorsleyMesa, AZ21941027
47Corey DayClovis, CA1111901031
4845Monty FerrieraLincoln, NE21881033
492KSAustin McCarlAltoona, IA111811040
5017Ryan Walter (R)Cottonwood, AZ11711050
5112JJosh GradyFarmington, NM11671054
5225Blaine BaxterLiberty Hill, TX11611060
53Bailey JeanGranite Falls, WA11531068
54Dustin FreitasSacramento, CA11521069
5523Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA11111501071
56Gary CostaWaianae, HI1301091
5717CChris BullockArlington, WA1301091
585HPatrick KrobPearl City, HI1301091
59Jim MaroneyGilbert, AZ1301091
6014Bailey SucichGranite Falls, WA1301091
61131Royal JonesLas Cruces, NM111191102
6283Mike WoodruffSatanta, KS111131108
63Stevie SussexLaveen, AZ1961125
648AJordan StetsonTucson, AZ1901131
6514TTim EstensonFargo, ND1851136
6622LJustin LasiterAlamogordo, NM651156
67Chad StevensGilbert, AZ651156