ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Lone Star Region - 2021

ASCS Sprints

As of 10/16/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145BCasey Burkham (R)Combine, TX115529-
263J.J. Hickle (R)Quilcene, WA333345079
32XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX114409120
48MKade MortonCoweta, OK23402127
552Blake HahnSapulpa, OK233396133
623BSteven ShebesterMustang, OK4388141
77MChance MortonCoweta, OK122382147
847XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON223368161
995Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK223343186
1017BRyan BickettRamona, SD3306223
1145Martin EdwardsForney, TX3279250
1203Joe Wood JrNewcastle, OK111265264
1399Blake MalloryJoshua, TX111260269
1428Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA222255274
1511Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK122254275
1676Zane LawrenceLillian, TX112250279
1723Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA112248281
189Chase RandallWaco, TX22244285
1988Travis ReberRapid City, SD3234295
201SJoey SchmidtLaurel, MS22232297
211JDanny JenningsNorman, OK22229300
221XJake BubakArvada, CO22229300
2333CCasey CarterRed Oak, TX1226303
245Richard ReynoldsDoyline, LA12218311
2544Chris MartinAnkeny, IA12216313
2619Colby Thornhill (R)Enumclaw, WA2206323
2724Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO12200329
288Devon BordenRaymond, WA2200329
290Eric BaldacciniKeller, TX2182347
3012HTony Bruce JrLiberal, KS2178351
313Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN11175354
3220Noah GassMounds, OK1173356
333WWilly ReedAnderson, TX1171358
34J2John Carney IIEl Paso, TX1153376
3517GChannin TankersleyArlington, TX1111150379
365TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK1111150379
3701JJeb SessumsBurleson, TX1111150379
386Dustin GatesHaughton, LA111142387
391XTim CrawleyBenton, AR111135394
4067Michael DayFarmersville, TX111135394
4115HSam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX111135394
4215JJeremy MiddletonNorth Little Rock, AR111130399
432CWhit GastineauMoore, OK111130399
4477XAlex HillSix Nations, ON1130399
4577Damon McCuneShepherd, MT130399
4672Chris TarrantRockwall, TX130399
471ZJustin ZimmermanAthens, TX130399
488ZZach PringleBenton, AR130399
492Dylan OpdahlMadison, SD130399
5055BBrandon AndersonGlenpool, OK111125404
5145XJohnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM111125404
52G6Cody GardnerBenton, AR11122407
5391TTyler ThomasCollinsville, OK11122407
5421Koty AdamsHaughton, LA11122407
55171Ricky Stenhouse JrOlive Branch, MS11122407
5610CJeremy CampbellWichita, KS11119410
5723Junior JenkinsGreenville, TX11119410
58187Landon CrawleyBenton, AR11116413
5982CChristian KinnisonDenton, TX11116413
6030Joseph MillerCove, AR11113416
6150ZZach ChappellTalala, OK11113416
6253Jack DoverSpringfield, NE11113416
633GPaxton Gregory (R)Poplar Grove, AR11110419
645Joe Bob LeeCache, OK11110419
655HCameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK1108421
6625Blaine BaxterLiberty Hill, TX1108421
6799Blake JenkinsAlexander, AR1106423
6898Dane FieldsLawton, OK1106423
6917John RickettsBurleson, TX1106423
702HTommy HallNatchitoches, LA1104425
7121KKevin HinkleCabot, AR1102427
729$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK1102427
7321BBrandon HinkleCabot, AR1100429
749Josh McCordBossier City, LA198431
7590Lance NorickOklahoma City, OK198431
7615TMarcus ThomasCorsicana, TX192437
77118Scott EvansRhome, TX190439
780Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN187442
796Kaden TaylorForgan, OK186443
8012Brandon HowleGardendale, NM65464