ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

Points

ASCS Sooner Region - 2021

ASCS Sprints

As of 11/20/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110CJeremy CampbellWichita, KS1820242872-
255BBrandon AndersonGlenpool, OK3131523278290
39$Kyle ClarkSapulpa, OK711192436436
45TRyan TimmsOklahoma City, OK41013142002870
552Blake HahnSapulpa, OK39111416581214
690Lance NorickOklahoma City, OK51014471425
722SSlater HeltHarrisonville, MO121113901482
810PDylan PostierStillwater, OK251213711501
97FNoah HarrisBroken Arrow, OK137913081564
1026MFred MattoxDrumright, OK41112641608
1191TTyler ThomasCollinsville, OK1461012391633
1250ZZach ChappellTalala, OK251011031769
1315DAndrew DealCaney, KS36810611811
1497Kevin CummingsTulsa, OK1810531819
157MChance MortonCoweta, OK23810121860
1614EKyle BellmNixa, MO1589291943
1724Garet WilliamsonColumbia, MO2589271945
1823BSteven ShebesterMustang, OK1589161956
198Alex SewellBroken Arrow, OK3778901982
208MKade MortonCoweta, OK1268811991
2111Michael Tyre IIKiefer, OK1588751997
222CChase PorterSt. Joseph, MO368522020
2311Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK25668362036
241Sean McClellandTulsa, OK1378152057
2595Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK3487652107
2663J.J. Hickle (R)Quilcene, WA16677632109
2731Casey WillsSperry, OK377632109
2885Forrest SutherlandCherryvale, KS257422130
2947XDylan WestbrookScotland, ON14477092163
3011AAustin O'NealKearney, MO1376852187
3132Kolton GarissOwasso, OK166762196
3215Jase RandolphBixby, OK1146252247
3321Gunner RameySedalia, MO156132259
349HEmilio HooverBroken Arrow, OK25862286
3577XAlex HillSix Nations, ON1155462326
3675Tyler BlankCalifornia, MO245442328
3779Tim KentBristow, OK45362336
384Joshua TyreKiefer, OK145342338
39777Bailey HughesTulsa, OK145342338
4023Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23345262346
411XJake BubakArvada, CO22345222350
4286Timothy SmithRocheport, MO34782394
4328Scott BoguckiMclaren Vale, SA2244692403
4498PMiles PaulusMarshall, MO1144622410
4503Joe Wood JrNewcastle, OK1144452427
4677Jack WagnerLone Jack, MO134222450
4736XJason MartinLincoln, NE2244202452
482CWhit GastineauMoore, OK1244162456
491XTim CrawleyBenton, AR34112461
503Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO1234092463
519JRDerek HagarMarion, AR22234042468
52187Landon CrawleyBenton, AR24012471
5391Jeff StasaKingman, KS234002472
5473Samuel WagnerLone Jack, MO23922480
5522CCharlie CrumptonBixby, OK23912481
5688Terry EasumBroken Arrow, OK2333782494
573MHoward MooreMemphis, TN2333732499
5810Landon Britt (R)Atoka, TN113702502
5951BJoe B. MillerMillersville, MO333602512
6097Scotty MilanFort Collins, CO13602512
6144Jared SewellBroken Arrow, OK123542518
6222MRees MoranTulsa, OK1133312541
633CRoy LarkinTulsa, OK23302542
642Jason Billups (R)Holt, MO3252547
655HCameron HaginBroken Arrow, OK133242548
6619Colby Thornhill (R)Enumclaw, WA243192553
677BBen BrownMarshall, MO3102562
6837HMatthew HowardLawrence, KS33062566
694Evan MartinLohman, MO12992573
7053Jack DoverSpringfield, NE1122972575
7188Travis ReberRapid City, SD42972575
7228Jonathan CornellSedalia, MO12932579
7317BRyan BickettRamona, SD1152892583
7414Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR122732599
7521KKevin HinkleCabot, AR22712601
76911Waylon WeaverClaremore, OK22672605
771JDanny JenningsNorman, OK122602612
781SJoey SchmidtLaurel, MS22552617
799Chase RandallWaco, TX22502622
8042Grady MercerOwasso, OK1222462626
815DZach DaumPocahontas, IL12302642
8233Austin AlumbaughHigginsville, MO122282644
8322Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA12262646
843GPaxton Gregory (R)Poplar Grove, AR1122242648
8594Jeff SwindellBartlett, TN12242648
8684Brandon HanksBurlison, TN12242648
871Brenham CrouchLubbock, TX12192653
885$Danny SmithSand Springs, OK11112152657
8922CCorey McGeheeClaremore, OK122042668
902JZach BlurtonQuinter, KS22042668
910Jake GriffinQuincy, IL1952677
9295XAsa SwindellBarrlett, TN1952677
9313CChase HowardNesbit, MS1952677
9444RRonny HowardNesbit, MS1952677
9512JJosh GradyFarmington, NM1952677
9657Billy ButlerSacramento, CA1952677
9772Gary FloydSan Angelo, TX1952677
9833ZAlan ZoutteKnoxville, IA1952677
9926Marshall SkinnerMarion, AR1952677
10045XKyler JohnsonQuinter, KS1952677
10127Austin Wood (R)Germantown, TN1952677
10229KBrian HarveyBlanchard, OK21922680
10355Johnny KentKiefer, OK21922680
10430Joseph MillerCove, AR21892683
1051VBrent CrewsDenver, NC1802692
10615Christian BowmanAltoona, IA11712701
1073GLane GoodmanBroken Arrow, OK11652707
10889Todd McVayGrain Valley, MO11572715
10911CMason CampbellNew Berlin, IL1302742
1105Kory BalesEldon, MO1302742
11121XBradley PotterFulton, MO1302742
11228VGabe VerardiTaylorville, IL1302742
11324NNathan MillsBondurant, IA1302742
11414Aidan ZoutteKnoxville, IA1302742
11522Curtis JonesTulsa, OK1302742
11657BBoyd PetersonIthaca, NE111222750
11745Monty FerrieraLincoln, NE111222750
11892JJ.R. TopperSt. Joseph, MO111192753
11967Michael DayFarmersville, TX111192753
12053Brett WilsonCoweta, OK111162756
1215MBlake EdwardsClaremore, OK111162756
12299Blake JenkinsAlexander, AR1152757
12347Dale HowardByhalia, MS1152757
124115Nick ParkerTucson, AZ121102762
1255Joe Bob LeeCache, OK111102762
12641Colton HardyPhoenix, AZ121082764
12719Jason LongBenton, AR11082764
12898Dane FieldsLawton, OK11062766
1296Kaden TaylorForgan, OK11062766
13025Blaine BaxterLiberty Hill, TX11042768
13145BCasey Burkham (R)Combine, TX11002772
13222TFrank TaftCollinsville, OK11002772
133911Ty WilliamsArcadia, OK11002772
1342LBrandon LelandClaremore, OK11002772
13548Jake MartensFairview, OK1982774
13612mGreg MerrittNesbit, MS1982774
13777Dean Drake JrCollinsville, OK1962776
13810Jordan KnightWright, KS1962776
13930JLarry BrattiSpringdale, AR1962776
14028VLuke VerardiTaylorville, IL1942778
1416Alison SlatonEdmond, OK1942778
1422XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX1922780
14320Shawn WickerSand Springs, OK1902782
14438Jimmy ForresterSand Springs, OK1892783
14538Cody BakerLone Jack, MO652807
14672Curtis BoyerNew Haven, MO652807
14751Mitchell MooreEdgerton, KS652807
1480Corey NelsonEugene, MO652807
14951BBailey FelkinsCollinsville, OK652807