ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...
ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Sets 2022 Sche...

11/29/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (November 29, 2021) The first schedule to drop for the 2022 season with the American Sprint Car Series will be of the wingless variety with Colorado-based ASCS Elite Non-Wing North set for 15 events be
Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

Missing Nose Wing Can’t Stop Brock Zearf...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credits: Ron Gilson and @TheDirtNetwork) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting $7,500 on Saturday night, Pennsylvania’s Brock Zearfoss dropped jaws after surviving a near-disastrous moment in tra
Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

Tye Mihocko Bags ASCS Desert Non-Wing Co...

11/28/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 27, 2021) Collecting his second win of the weekend and a $2,000 check for his efforts, Tye Mihocko, swept the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway with the San
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Wins Copper Classic O...

11/27/2021 -
(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 26, 2021) His third race in a row in Arizona this month, and just as many trips to Victory Lane, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. found his way to the top with the ASCS Sou

News

Lineups/Results - Lucas Oil Speedway | Hockett/McMillin Memorial | Night 1

Lineups/Results - Lucas Oil Speedway | Hockett/McMillin Memorial | Night 1

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along at the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS
Live Broadcast: Racinboys.tv or MAVTV Plus

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, Mo.)
Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial - Night 1
Thursday, September 16, 2021

Car Count: 68

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 60 in Passing Points roll into Qualifiers)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 3. 13C-Chase Howard[3]; 4. 86-Timothy Smith[5]; 5. 94-Jeff Swindell[9]; 6. 0-Jake Griffin[10]; 7. 95X-Asa Swindell[7]; 8. 97M-Scotty Milan[4]; 9. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[6]; 10. 44-Jared Sewell[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[2]; 2. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 3. 14E-Kyle Bellm[7]; 4. 12J-Josh Grady[3]; 5. 9JR-Derek Hagar[10]; 6. 15-Jase Randolph[9]; 7. 187-Landon Crawley[1]; 8. 44R-Ronny Howard[6]; 9. 11X-Blake Jenkins[4]; 10. 4-Evan Martin[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77X-Alex Hill[2]; 2. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[4]; 3. 63-JJ Hickle[5]; 4. 84-Brandon Hanks[10]; 5. 9$-Kyle Clark[1]; 6. 14-Jordon Mallett[7]; 7. 27W-Austin Wood[6]; 8. 21-Gunner Ramey[8]; 9. 10-Landon Britt[9]; 10. 90-Lance Norick[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett[2]; 2. 77-Jack Wagner[1]; 3. 1V-Brent Crews[5]; 4. 15D-Andrew Deal[8]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[10]; 6. 7F-Noah Harris[3]; 7. 11A-Austin O'Neal[9]; 8. 73-Samuel Wagner[6]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[7]; 10. 9H-Emilio Hoover[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jason Martin[4]; 2. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki[6]; 4. 24-Garet Williamson[3]; 5. 57-Billy Butler[2]; 6. 28C-Jonathan Cornell[8]; 7. 88-Travis Reber[9]; 8. 17B-Ryan Bickett[7]; 9. 2-Jason Billups[5]; 10. 72-Gary Floyd[10]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt[2]; 4. 75-Tyler Blank[8]; 5. 7M-Chance Morton[9]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[3]; 7. 26-Marshall Skinner[7]; 8. 45X-Kyler Johnson[5]; 9. 33Z-Alan Zoutte[1]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Chase Porter[2]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum[1]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 4. 3M-Howard Moore[6]; 5. 7B-Ben Brown[4]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus[8]; 7. 97-Kevin Cummings[5]; 8. 47-Dale Howard[7]; 9. 53-Jack Dover[9]

Hoosier Tire Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Howard Moore[1]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett[4]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 4. 98P-Miles Paulus[8]; 5. 75-Tyler Blank[3]; 6. 94-Jeff Swindell[2]; 7. 86-Timothy Smith[7]; 8. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 9. 26-Marshall Skinner[10]; 10. 57-Billy Butler[9]; 11. 97M-Scotty Milan[12]; 12. 47-Dale Howard[11]

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9JR-Derek Hagar[3]; 2. 7M-Chance Morton[2]; 3. 36-Jason Martin[6]; 4. 9$-Kyle Clark[9]; 5. 15-Jase Randolph[7]; 6. 14E-Kyle Bellm[5]; 7. 10-Landon Britt[12]; 8. 2C-Chase Porter[4]; 9. 13C-Chase Howard[1]; 10. 187-Landon Crawley[11]; 11. 7B-Ben Brown[8]; 12. 27W-Austin Wood[10]

Qualifier 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[4]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner[2]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[6]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 6. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 7. 7F-Noah Harris[9]; 8. 14-Jordon Mallett[8]; 9. 12J-Josh Grady[7]; 10. 44R-Ronny Howard[11]; 11. 97-Kevin Cummings[10]; 12. (DNS) 53-Jack Dover

Qualifier 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Bogucki[4]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 3. 24-Garet Williamson[7]; 4. 0-Jake Griffin[1]; 5. 11A-Austin O'Neal[8]; 6. 63-JJ Hickle[3]; 7. 21-Gunner Ramey[10]; 8. 8M-Kade Morton[9]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[12]; 10. 55B-Brandon Anderson[2]; 11. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 12. 73-Samuel Wagner[11]

Qualifier 5 (8 Laps): 1. 5D-Zach Daum[2]; 2. 77X-Alex Hill[5]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt[1]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[12]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal[4]; 6. 88-Travis Reber[8]; 7. 28C-Jonathan Cornell[7]; 8. 84-Brandon Hanks[6]; 9. 17B-Ryan Bickett[10]; 10. 45X-Kyler Johnson[11]; 11. 1V-Brent Crews[3]; 12. 95X-Asa Swindell[9]

BMRS B-Features (Top 2 from each advance)

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 5. 2C-Chase Porter[6]; 6. 10-Landon Britt[8]; 7. 9$-Kyle Clark[1]; 8. 11A-Austin O'Neal[5]; 9. 45X-Kyler Johnson[13]; 10. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 11. 57-Billy Butler[11]; 12. 27W-Austin Wood[14]; 13. 12J-Josh Grady[9]; 14. 33Z-Alan Zoutte[17]; 15. 72-Gary Floyd[16]; 16. 7B-Ben Brown[12]; 17. 47-Dale Howard[15]; 18. 44-Jared Sewell[18]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 14E-Kyle Bellm[1]; 2. 84-Brandon Hanks[4]; 3. 75-Tyler Blank[2]; 4. 21-Gunner Ramey[8]; 5. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 6. 28C-Jonathan Cornell[7]; 7. 13C-Chase Howard[9]; 8. 88-Travis Reber[6]; 9. 1V-Brent Crews[10]; 10. 1-Brenham Crouch[11]; 11. 15-Jase Randolph[3]; 12. 97M-Scotty Milan[14]; 13. 9H-Emilio Hoover[17]; 14. 187-Landon Crawley[12]; 15. 97-Kevin Cummings[13]; 16. 53-Jack Dover[15]; 17. 11X-Blake Jenkins[16]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle[4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal[1]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[8]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt[2]; 5. 94-Jeff Swindell[5]; 6. 86-Timothy Smith[6]; 7. 55B-Brandon Anderson[9]; 8. 0-Jake Griffin[3]; 9. 7F-Noah Harris[7]; 10. 17B-Ryan Bickett[11]; 11. 26-Marshall Skinner[10]; 12. 4-Evan Martin[16]; 13. 2-Jason Billups[15]; 14. 95X-Asa Swindell[13]; 15. 90-Lance Norick[17]; 16. 44R-Ronny Howard[12]; 17. 73-Samuel Wagner[14]

Sawblade.com A-Feature

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9JR-Derek Hagar[8]; 2. 28-Scott Bogucki[4]; 3. 3M-Howard Moore[11]; 4. 36-Jason Martin[3]; 5. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[2]; 6. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 7. 52-Blake Hahn[20]; 8. 14E-Kyle Bellm[18]; 9. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 10. 11-Roger Crockett[7]; 11. 63-JJ Hickle[19]; 12. 98P-Miles Paulus[16]; 13. 77X-Alex Hill[6]; 14. 7M-Chance Morton[12]; 15. 5D-Zach Daum[10]; 16. 24-Garet Williamson[13]; 17. 55B-Brandon Anderson[26]; 18. 11A-Austin O'Neal[25]; 19. 22-Riley Goodno[14]; 20. 84-Brandon Hanks[21]; 21. 17B-Ryan Bickett[23]; 22. 77-Jack Wagner[15]; 23. 88-Travis Reber[24]; 24. 15D-Andrew Deal[22]; 25. 9-Chase Randall[17]; 26. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[9]

Lap Leader(s): Jeremy Campbell 1-9; Derek Hagar 10-25
Hard Charger: Blake Hahn +13
High Point Driver: Joe B. Miller
Provisional(s): Ryan Bickett (Points); Travis Reber (Points); Austin O'Neal (Regional); Brandon Anderson (Regional)