Fred Brownfield Classic Next For Lucas O...
ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Set For Hat...
It’s a Red, White, and Blue Weekend For...
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Dominates The 45th An...
Canada’s Marc Duperron Triumphs In 2016...
Fred Brownfield Classic Next For Lucas O...

Fred Brownfield Classic Next For Lucas O...

6/27/2016 -
(Image Credit: Malcolm White) TULSA, Okla. (June 27, 2016) The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network contin
ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Set For Hat...

ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Set For Hat...

6/28/2016 -
(Image Credit: Ron Skinner) TULSA, Okla. (June 28, 2016) The Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints are headed for an Independence Day Weekend showd
It’s a Red, White, and Blue Weekend For...

It’s a Red, White, and Blue Weekend For...

6/28/2016 -
TULSA, Okla. (June 28, 2016) Three nights across central Missouri are on tap this weekend as the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impa
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Dominates The 45th An...

Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Dominates The 45th An...

6/26/2016 -
(Image Credit: Lisa Dynes) ALGER, Wash. (June 25, 2016) Sam Hafertepe, Jr. turned in a dominating performance with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car
Canada’s Marc Duperron Triumphs In 2016...

Canada’s Marc Duperron Triumphs In 2016...

6/25/2016 -
(Image Credit: Lisa Dynes) ALGER, Wash. (June 24, 2016) A brand new car, the season’s first race, and it culminates in a win. Sounds like a story fit
Racinboys_Banner

Event Profile

4/28/2012 at Crystal Motor Speedway

4/28/2012 at Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

ASCS Sprints

ASCS Sprints on Dirt

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Darren LongElida, OH7
2-Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI2M
3-Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
4-Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
5-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
6-Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI00
7-Mike DaggettPortland, MI88
8-Brett MannGoshen, IN3W
9-Keith DempsterAlton, ON5
10-Robert HuiskenMarne, MI46
11-Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI20A
12-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
13-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
14-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
15-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
16-John GallElsie, MI81
17-Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI50
18-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
19-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
20-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
Lap Leaders: Darren Long 1-25

B Feature

10 lapsPresented by Engine Pro
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
2-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
3-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
4-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
5-Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI10S
6-Keith LoveOvid, MI81L
7-Tim ChamplinLyons, MI8
8-Jim LingarMishawaka, IN70
9-Joe GeibeSturgis, MI2G
10-Nate BostromHesperia, MI36
11-Eric SmithBloomington, IN4
12-Matt LumbertDowling, MI21
DNS-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Dash

4 lapsPresented by Brodix Cylinder Heads
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
2-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
3-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
4-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
Determined starting positions 9-12 in A Feature

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Engler Machine & Tool
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI2M
2-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
3-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
4-Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI00
5-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
6-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
7-Nate BostromHesperia, MI36
8-Eric SmithBloomington, IN4

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Allstar Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Darren LongElida, OH7
2-Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
3-Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
4-Robert HuiskenMarne, MI46
5-Jim LingarMishawaka, IN70
6-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
7 (DNF)-Keith LoveOvid, MI81L
Love disqualified after failing to report to scales

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by ButlerBuilt Racing Seats
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI20A
2-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
3-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
4-John GallElsie, MI81
5-Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI50
6-Matt LumbertDowling, MI21
DNS-Tim ChamplinLyons, MI8

Heat 4

8 lapsPresented by Hoosier Tires
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brett MannGoshen, IN3W
2-Keith DempsterAlton, ON5
3-Mike DaggettPortland, MI88
4-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
5-Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI10S
6-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
7-Joe GeibeSturgis, MI2G
Driver Registration Live Timing

Never Miss a Race!

Text ASCSNAT to 84483 to receive ASCS alerts.

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Rod End Supply
SpeedMart
DMI
Sprint Car Stats
Hoseheads
KSE
Impact4800
KN Filters

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?