History Made: Wayne Johnson Sweeps the Midwest Fall Brawl III
Forler Makes Last Lap Pass For ASCS-Northwest Yakima Win; Baker Crowned 2014 Champ
Wofford Triumphs with ASCS Southwest at Tucson
Lineups / Results - I-80 Speedway (Night 2)
Wayne Johnson Dominates Fall Brawl III Opener at I-80 Speedway
History Made: Wayne Johnson Sweeps the Midwest Fall Brawl III

History Made: Wayne Johnson Sweeps the...

9/21/2014 -
(Photo Credit: Joe Orth) GREENWOOD, Neb. (September 20, 2014) - It's the little things that matter, and for Wayne Johnson it was a quarter turn of
Forler Makes Last Lap Pass For ASCS-Northwest Yakima Win; Baker Crowned 2014 Champ

Forler Makes Last Lap Pass For...

9/22/2014 -
(Photo Courtesy of Malcolm White Photography) Ben Deatherage (September 20, 2014) The American Sprint Car Series-Northwest Region would be in action
Wofford Triumphs with ASCS Southwest at Tucson

Wofford Triumphs with ASCS Southwest at...

9/21/2014 -
TUCSON, Ariz. (September 20, 2014) - A trip to Tucson ended with victory for Lorne Wofford, as the New Mexico ace topped the ASCS Southwest Region
Lineups / Results - I-80 Speedway (Night 2)

Lineups / Results - I-80 Speedway (Night...

9/20/2014 -
Greetings from the I-80 Speedway's Casey's General Store Midwest Fall Brawl III. We will be doing our best to keep you updated on lineups and
Wayne Johnson Dominates Fall Brawl III Opener at I-80 Speedway

Wayne Johnson Dominates Fall Brawl III...

9/20/2014 -
(Photo Credit: Rob Kocak) GREENWOOD, Neb. (September 19, 2014) - For the first time since 2012, Wayne Johnson returned to Victory Lane with the
Big Al

Event Profile

4/28/2012 at Crystal Motor Speedway

4/28/2012 at Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

ASCS Sprints

ASCS Sprints on Dirt

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Darren LongElida, OH7
2-Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI2M
3-Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
4-Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
5-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
6-Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI00
7-Mike DaggettPortland, MI88
8-Brett MannGoshen, IN3W
9-Keith DempsterAlton, ON5
10-Robert HuiskenMarne, MI46
11-Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI20A
12-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
13-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
14-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
15-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
16-John GallElsie, MI81
17-Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI50
18-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
19-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
20-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
Lap Leaders: Darren Long 1-25

B Feature

10 lapsPresented by Engine Pro
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
2-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
3-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
4-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
5-Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI10S
6-Keith LoveOvid, MI81L
7-Tim ChamplinLyons, MI8
8-Jim LingarSouth Bend, IN70
9-Joe GeibeSturgis, MI2G
10-Nate BostromHesperia, MI36
11-Eric SmithBloomington, IN4
12-Matt LumbertDowling, MI21
DNS-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Dash

4 lapsPresented by Brodix Cylinder Heads
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
2-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
3-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
4-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
Determined starting positions 9-12 in A Feature

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Engler Machine & Tool
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI2M
2-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
3-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
4-Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI00
5-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
6-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
7-Nate BostromHesperia, MI36
8-Eric SmithBloomington, IN4

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Allstar Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Darren LongElida, OH7
2-Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
3-Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
4-Robert HuiskenMarne, MI46
5-Jim LingarSouth Bend, IN70
6-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
7 (DNF)-Keith LoveOvid, MI81L
Love disqualified after failing to report to scales

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by ButlerBuilt Racing Seats
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI20A
2-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
3-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
4-John GallElsie, MI81
5-Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI50
6-Matt LumbertDowling, MI21
DNS-Tim ChamplinLyons, MI8

Heat 4

8 lapsPresented by Hoosier Tires
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brett MannGoshen, IN3W
2-Keith DempsterAlton, ON5
3-Mike DaggettPortland, MI88
4-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
5-Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI10S
6-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
7-Joe GeibeSturgis, MI2G

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
KN Filters
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Saldana Racing Prod.
Rod End Supply
Xtreme Accu-Tach
SpeedMart
RE Radios
Hawk Performance
Sprint Car Stats
Hoseheads
KSE

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?