Blake Hahn Victorious at Battleground with ASCS Gulf South
Victory For Hahn in ASCS Gulf South Opener
Schedule Update: Black Hawk Casino Speedway Takes Over April 4 Date with ASCS Red River
Hanks Tackling ASCS Gulf South Doubleheader in Texas This Weekend
Tankersley Aiming for Continued ASCS Gulf South Success During Opener This Weekend
Blake Hahn Victorious at Battleground with ASCS Gulf South

Blake Hahn Victorious at Battleground...

3/29/2015 -
(Image Credit: Ron Skinner) HIGHLANDS, Texas (March 28, 2015) Cracking off his second victory of 2015 in as many starts with the Southern Trailer
Victory For Hahn in ASCS Gulf South Opener

Victory For Hahn in ASCS Gulf South...

3/28/2015 -
(Image Credit: Ron Skinner) BEAUMONT, Texas (March 27, 2015) The Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Griffith Truck and
Schedule Update: Black Hawk Casino Speedway Takes Over April 4 Date with ASCS Red River

Schedule Update: Black Hawk Casino...

3/27/2015 -
TULSA, Okla. (March 28, 2015) The month of March has not been kind as Mother Nature has poured rain on nearly everyone’s parade. The prolong
Hanks Tackling ASCS Gulf South Doubleheader in Texas This Weekend

Hanks Tackling ASCS Gulf South...

3/24/2015 -
(Photo by Al Steinberg) Inside Line Promotions – BURLISON, Tenn. (March 24, 2015) – Brandon Hanks will head to Texas for a sprint car doubleheader
Tankersley Aiming for Continued ASCS Gulf South Success During Opener This Weekend

Tankersley Aiming for Continued ASCS...

3/24/2015 -
Inside Line Promotions – HIGHLANDS, Texas (March 24, 2015) – Patience is certainly a virtue for Channin Tankersley, whose season opener has been
RE Banner

Event Profile

4/28/2012 at Crystal Motor Speedway

4/28/2012 at Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

ASCS Sprints

ASCS Sprints on Dirt

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Darren LongElida, OH7
2-Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI2M
3-Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
4-Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
5-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
6-Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI00
7-Mike DaggettPortland, MI88
8-Brett MannGoshen, IN3W
9-Keith DempsterAlton, ON5
10-Robert HuiskenMarne, MI46
11-Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI20A
12-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
13-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
14-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
15-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
16-John GallElsie, MI81
17-Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI50
18-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
19-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
20-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
Lap Leaders: Darren Long 1-25

B Feature

10 lapsPresented by Engine Pro
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
2-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
3-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
4-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
5-Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI10S
6-Keith LoveOvid, MI81L
7-Tim ChamplinLyons, MI8
8-Jim LingarSouth Bend, IN70
9-Joe GeibeSturgis, MI2G
10-Nate BostromHesperia, MI36
11-Eric SmithBloomington, IN4
12-Matt LumbertDowling, MI21
DNS-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Dash

4 lapsPresented by Brodix Cylinder Heads
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
2-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
3-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
4-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
Determined starting positions 9-12 in A Feature

Heat 1

8 lapsPresented by Engler Machine & Tool
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI2M
2-Steve IrwinFenton, MI10
3-Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI16
4-Ryan GrubaughSt. Johns, MI00
5-Greg WheelerColumbia City, IN16C
6-Dain NaidaTecumseh, MI07X
7-Nate BostromHesperia, MI36
8-Eric SmithBloomington, IN4

Heat 2

8 lapsPresented by Allstar Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Darren LongElida, OH7
2-Jared HorstmanCloverdale, OH17
3-Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
4-Robert HuiskenMarne, MI46
5-Jim LingarSouth Bend, IN70
6-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49
7 (DNF)-Keith LoveOvid, MI81L
Love disqualified after failing to report to scales

Heat 3

8 lapsPresented by ButlerBuilt Racing Seats
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Andy ChehowskiColdwater, MI20A
2-Brad LambersonParma, MI27
3-Andy TeunessenHastings, MI31
4-John GallElsie, MI81
5-Mike BurnsLitchfield, MI50
6-Matt LumbertDowling, MI21
DNS-Tim ChamplinLyons, MI8

Heat 4

8 lapsPresented by Hoosier Tires
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brett MannGoshen, IN3W
2-Keith DempsterAlton, ON5
3-Mike DaggettPortland, MI88
4-Ben RutanJerome, MI14
5-Jay SteinbachHudsonville, MI10S
6-Marques HufferEagle, MI29S
7-Joe GeibeSturgis, MI2G
Live Timing

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
KN Filters
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Kawasaki
Rod End Supply
SpeedMart
DMI
Sprint Car Stats
WingedNation
Hoseheads
KSE

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?