Lineups / Results - Skagit Speedway
Michael Miller Wins Again Against Lucas...
Canada’s Marc Duperron Triumphs In 2016...
ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Headed For...
Jonathan Cornell Continues Winning Ways...
Lineups / Results - Skagit Speedway

Lineups / Results - Skagit Speedway

6/25/2016 -
Greetings, we will be doing our best to bring you updates throughout the night. You can also find updates and news at: http://www.facebook.com/LucasO
Michael Miller Wins Again Against Lucas...

Michael Miller Wins Again Against Lucas...

6/25/2016 -
MOULTON, Ala. (June 24, 2016) Michael Miller picked up win No. 2 on the 2016 season with the Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints, scoring his first
Canada’s Marc Duperron Triumphs In 2016...

Canada’s Marc Duperron Triumphs In 2016...

6/25/2016 -
(Image Credit: Lisa Dynes) ALGER, Wash. (June 24, 2016) A brand new car, the season’s first race, and it culminates in a win. Sounds like a story fit
ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Headed For...

ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Headed For...

6/22/2016 -
(Image Credit: Ron Skinner) TULSA, Okla. (June 22, 2016) The Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints return to competition this weekend with an Alaba
Jonathan Cornell Continues Winning Ways...

Jonathan Cornell Continues Winning Ways...

6/20/2016 -
(Image Credit: Terry Ford) CALIFORNIA, Mo. (June 19, 2016) The season’s second trip to the Double X Speedway, and just like before, Jonathan Cornell
Racinboys_Banner

Event Profile

4/20/2012 at Eagle Raceway

4/20/2012 at Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

ASCS Sprints

ASCS Midwest Region

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kaley GharstDecatur, IL6X
21Mike BostonAlvo, NE51
35Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
47Ryan RobertsAurora, NE18
56Jordan BostonCrete, NE4
610Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
74Mark PaceLincoln, NE31
819Trevor GrossenbacherHickman, NE35
99Randy HibbsSavannah, MO2A
1016Gene AcklandMartell, NE14G
118Stuart (Stu) SnyderWaverly, NE23S
1212Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
1318Jason DanleyLincoln, NE82
1413Robby WolfgangSioux Falls, SD7K
1511Gage DorrElmwood, NE17
1615Ryan KitchenLincoln, NE21
1714Adam GullionBeatrice, NE32
182Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD57
1917John KlabundeFt. Calhoun, NE77
DNS-Jay RussellElwood, KS76
Lap Leaders: Mike Boston 1-9, Gharst 10-25

B Feature

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gene AcklandMartell, NE14G
2-John KlabundeFt. Calhoun, NE77
3-Jason DanleyLincoln, NE82
4-Trevor GrossenbacherHickman, NE35
5-Doug LovegroveWaverly, NE44
6-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
7-Dylan PetersonSioux Falls, SD25
8-Jeff OsbornSavannah, MO0
9-Bryan GosselWindsor, CO6G
10-Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5
11-Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
12-Chad ElyAdelaide, SA24
13-Tige JensenLincoln, NE71
DNS-Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
DNS-Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
Top 4 advance to A Feature

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mark PaceLincoln, NE31
2-Randy HibbsSavannah, MO2A
3-Kaley GharstDecatur, IL6X
4-Gene AcklandMartell, NE14G
5-John KlabundeFt. Calhoun, NE77
6-Doug LovegroveWaverly, NE44
7-Dylan PetersonSioux Falls, SD25
8-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jordan BostonCrete, NE4
2-Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
3-Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
4-Robby WolfgangSioux Falls, SD7K
5-Trevor GrossenbacherHickman, NE35
6-Jason DanleyLincoln, NE82
7-Bryan GosselWindsor, CO6G
8-Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Eric LutzSioux Falls, SD57
2-Jay RussellElwood, KS76
3-Gage DorrElmwood, NE17
4-Lee GroszHarwood, ND4J
5-Ryan KitchenLincoln, NE21
6-Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5
7-Lou Kennedy Jr.Winnipeg, MB21K
8-Tige JensenLincoln, NE71

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mike BostonAlvo, NE51
2-Ryan RobertsAurora, NE18
3-Stuart (Stu) SnyderWaverly, NE23S
4-Adam GullionBeatrice, NE32
5-Chad ElyAdelaide, SA24
6-Jeff OsbornSavannah, MO0
7-Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB20K
Driver Registration Live Timing

Never Miss a Race!

Text ASCSNAT to 84483 to receive ASCS alerts.

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Rod End Supply
SpeedMart
DMI
Sprint Car Stats
Hoseheads
KSE
Impact4800
KN Filters

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?