Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints H...
ASCS Warrior Region Takes On Callaway Ra...
Bob Ream, Jr. Tops ASCS Southwest at Cen...
John Carney II Tops Exciting ASCS Red Ri...
Kyle Bellm Wins A Thriller With ASCS Red...
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints H...

Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints H...

4/25/2016 -
(Image Credit: Just Dirt Video Productions) TULSA, Okla. (April 25, 2016) Two nights of racing across the Southeast are on the docket for the Lucas O
ASCS Warrior Region Takes On Callaway Ra...

ASCS Warrior Region Takes On Callaway Ra...

4/25/2016 -
(Image Credit: Kristy McDougal) TULSA, Okla. (April 25, 2016) With the 2016 season off and running, the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented
Bob Ream, Jr. Tops ASCS Southwest at Cen...

Bob Ream, Jr. Tops ASCS Southwest at Cen...

4/24/2016 -
CASA GRANDE, Ariz. (April 23, 2016) For the seventh time in his career, Arizona’s Bob Ream, Jr. parked the Service Launch No. 8 in Victory Lane with t
John Carney II Tops Exciting ASCS Red Ri...

John Carney II Tops Exciting ASCS Red Ri...

4/23/2016 -
SPRINGFIELD, Mo. (April 23, 2016) The first showdown of the season between the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley’s R
Kyle Bellm Wins A Thriller With ASCS Red...

Kyle Bellm Wins A Thriller With ASCS Red...

4/23/2016 -
HUMBOLDT, Kan. (April 22,2016) A win was just what the doctor ordered for Kyle Bellm, as the “Nixa Nightmare” was unstoppable against the American Ban
Racinboys_Banner

Event Profile

3/30/2012 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

3/30/2012 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

ASCS Sprints

ASCS Gulf South Region

A Feature

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA77X
27Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
35Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
410Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
515Ray Allen KulhanekDanbury, TX21T
618Kevin RameyFt Worth, TX7M
76George WhiteFort Worth, TX10
89Michael McNeilAlvin, TX25M
916Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
101Beau SmithTexas City, TX51S
1114Greg RilatTexas City, TX35
12 (DNF)4Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
13 (DNF)17Larry HoweryHearne, TX69
14 (DNF)12Ryan HallMidlothian, TX79
15 (DNF)19Claud Estes IIIMansfield, TX74E
16 (DNF)8Michael LangLamesa, TX14
17 (DNF)11Justin MeltonFlower Mound, TX11
18 (DNF)13Wes MillerSanta Fe, TX2
19 (DNF)2Brandon CornHearne, TX30
DNS-Evan PardoGatesville, TX54
Lap Leaders: Brandon Corn 1-2; Sam Hafertepe Jr. 3-4; Wayne Johnson 5-30

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Wes MillerSanta Fe, TX2
23Ray Allen KulhanekDanbury, TX21T
34Larry HoweryHearne, TX69
42Brandon BerrymanMissouri City, TX31
57Bruce Griffith JrHighlands, TX17
65Travis ElliottAlvin, TX15T
76Roger OakesPonchatula, LA52
88Brandie JassBryan, TX24
99Logan BledsoeRichmond, TX12B
top 3 advance to A Feature

B Feature 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
22Kevin RameyFt Worth, TX7M
34Claud Estes IIIMansfield, TX74E
45Klint AngeletteThibodaux, LA19
58Andrew VanBlarcumSandia, TX15
66Chris SweeneyHumble, TX93
73Gary WatsonBeaumont, TX3
87Harry YerringtonBryan, TX02
top 3 advance to A Feature

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
2-Evan PardoGatesville, TX54
3-Michael LangLamesa, TX14
4-Wes MillerSanta Fe, TX2
5-Brandon BerrymanMissouri City, TX31
6-Kevin RameyFt Worth, TX7M
7-Bruce Griffith JrHighlands, TX17
8-Andrew VanBlarcumSandia, TX15

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
2-Brandon CornHearne, TX30
3-Ryan HallMidlothian, TX79
4-Justin MeltonFlower Mound, TX11
5-Gary WatsonBeaumont, TX3
6-Ray Allen KulhanekDanbury, TX21T
7-Brandie JassBryan, TX24
8-Harry YerringtonBryan, TX02

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-George WhiteFort Worth, TX10
2-Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
3-Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA77X
4-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
5-Travis ElliottAlvin, TX15T
6-Claud Estes IIIMansfield, TX74E
7-Chris SweeneyHumble, TX93
8-Logan BledsoeRichmond, TX12B

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Beau SmithTexas City, TX51S
2-Michael McNeilAlvin, TX25M
3-Greg RilatTexas City, TX35
4-Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
5-Larry HoweryHearne, TX69
6-Klint AngeletteThibodaux, LA19
7-Roger OakesPonchatula, LA52
Driver Registration Live Timing

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
KN Filters
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Rod End Supply
SpeedMart
DMI
Sprint Car Stats
Hoseheads
KSE
Impact4800

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?