Lineups / Results - Grays Harbor Raceway
Warrior Region at Double X Rained Out
Lucas Oil ASCS Set for Grays Harbor Return
ASCS Warriors Ready for Red, White, and Blue Tour
Tony Bruce, Jr. Completes Weekend Sweep of the ASCS Red River Region
Lineups / Results - Grays Harbor Raceway

Lineups / Results - Grays Harbor Raceway

7/3/2015 -
Greetings, we will do our best to bring you updates on lineups and finishes throughout the night. Updates can also be found at the
Warrior Region at Double X Rained Out

Warrior Region at Double X Rained Out

7/2/2015 -
CALIFORNIA, Mo. (July 2, 2015) Mother Nature has claimed yet another night of racing with the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region as four inches of
Lucas Oil ASCS Set for Grays Harbor Return

Lucas Oil ASCS Set for Grays Harbor...

6/29/2015 -
Lucas Oil ASCS Set for Grays Harbor Return ELMA, Wash. (June 29, 2015) The long awaited return to the Grays Harbor Raceway is finally upon us as
ASCS Warriors Ready for Red, White, and Blue Tour

ASCS Warriors Ready for Red, White, and...

6/30/2015 -
TULSA, Okla. (June 30, 2015) The Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region looks to put four nights of racing in the books this Independence Day Weekend
Tony Bruce, Jr. Completes Weekend Sweep of the ASCS Red River Region

Tony Bruce, Jr. Completes Weekend Sweep...

6/29/2015 -
(Image Credit: Lonnie Wheatley) PARK CITY, Kan. (June 28, 2015) Piloting the Ochs No. 1x for the weekend against the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS
Racinboys_Banner

Event Profile

4/16/2011 at I-30 Speedway

4/16/2011 at I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

ASCS Sprints

ASCS National

A Feature

35 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Gary WrightHooks, TX9
2-Jeff SwindellBartlett, TN28
3-Tim CrawleyBenton, AR88
4-Shane StewartBixby, OK57
5-Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
6-Sam Hafertepe JrSunnyvale, TX15H
7-Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
8-Brad BowdenHernando, MS39
9-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
10-Danny WoodNorman, OK81
11-Dale HowardByhalia, MS47
12-Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
13-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
14-Dalton DavisMillington, TN12
15-Tyler BrownVilonia, AR14T
16-Zach PringleBenton, AR8Z
17-Bryce VowanCordova, TN2X
18-Matt CovingtonGlenpool, OK95
19-Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
20-Logan ForlerLake Havasu City, AZ2L
21-Jerrod HullSikeston, MO01
22-Wade OliverSouthaven, MS58
23-Zach ChappellTalala, OK0
Lap Leaders: Brad Bowden 1-18, Gary Wright 19-35. Note: Aaron Reutzel and Tony Bruce, Jr., both utilized provisionals to start the main event. It was the second of the year for both.

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Zach PringleBenton, AR8Z
2-Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
3-Zach ChappellTalala, OK0
4-Chris WilliamsMemphis, TN8X
5-Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA1X
6-Gavin PunchCollinsville, OK81AU
7-Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN16
8-A.G. RainsWest Memphis, AR3
9-Jerry KamerJacksonville, AR5K
10-Ronny HowardNesbit, MS44
11-Cody GardnerBenton, AR1G
12-Rick PringleBenton, AR38X
13-Eric SandageAlexander, AR60
14-Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18

B Feature 2

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
2-Jerrod HullSikeston, MO01
3-Dustin MorganTulsa, OK2
4-Justin SturchBenton, AR9X
5-Nic JenkinsBryant, AR1H
6-Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
7-Derek HagarMarion, AR94
8-Jordon MallettGreenbrier, AR14
9-Justin CarverDrummonds, TN24
10-Ernie AinsworthBartlett, TN40X
11-Jerod RollerOlive Branch, MS5
12-Mark HuddlestonGenoa, AR33
13-Lindell (Jr.) JenkinsGreenville, TX40
DNS-Marshall SkinnerWest Memphis, AR91
Live Timing

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
KN Filters
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Kawasaki
Rod End Supply
SpeedMart
DMI
Sprint Car Stats
WingedNation
Hoseheads
KSE

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?