It’s Short Track Nationals Month!
Lone Star Speedway’s Texas State Championship Next for ASCS Red River
ASCS Southwest On Tap at Arizona Speedway
Hafertepe Tops ASCS Red River at Timberline Speedway
Inaugural Joe Herrera Memorial Dominated by Johnny Herrera
It’s Short Track Nationals Month!

It’s Short Track Nationals Month!

10/7/2015 -
(Image Credit: Dusty Weigert) Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (October 7, 2015) – For general society, this tenth month of the year is most
Lone Star Speedway’s Texas State Championship Next for ASCS Red River

Lone Star Speedway’s Texas State...

10/5/2015 -
(Image Credit: Mike Spivey) TULSA, Okla. (October 5, 2015) When the Lone Star Speedway in Kilgore, Texas does a special event, it’s going to be big
ASCS Southwest On Tap at Arizona Speedway

ASCS Southwest On Tap at Arizona...

10/5/2015 -
TULSA, Okla. (October 5, 2015) Coming off a successful weekend in New Mexico at the Aztec Speedway, the ASCS Southwest Region returns to the Phoenix
Hafertepe Tops ASCS Red River at Timberline Speedway

Hafertepe Tops ASCS Red River at...

10/4/2015 -
(Image Credit: Pat Grant) CORLEY, Texas (October 3, 2015) For the third time in 2015, Sam Hafertepe, Jr. topped the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS
Inaugural Joe Herrera Memorial Dominated by Johnny Herrera

Inaugural Joe Herrera Memorial Dominated...

10/4/2015 -
AZTEC , N.M. (October 3, 2015) If Johnny Herrera’s first win after the loss of his Father was emotional, Saturday night at the Aztec Speedway with

Event Profile

4/28/2012 at Riverside International Speedway

4/28/2012 at Riverside International Speedway

Rock 'N Roll 50 | West Memphis, AR

ASCS Sprints

ASCS National

A Feature

50 laps
14Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
22Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
35Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA1X
414Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
518Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA77X
68Terry GrayBartlett, TN10
723Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
87Justin CarverDrummonds, TN24
924Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
1019Danny WoodNorman, OK81
1112Cody GardnerBenton, AR1G
1215Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
131Jerod RollerOlive Branch, MS5
1417Derek HagarMarion, AR94
15 (DNF)9Brad BowdenHernando, MS39
16 (DNF)13Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
17 (DNF)20Gary WrightHooks, TX9
18 (DNF)3Ernie AinsworthBartlett, TN40X
19 (DNF)16Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN16
20 (DNF)21Tim CrawleyBenton, AR88
21 (DNF)10Chris WilliamsMemphis, TN8X
22 (DNF)20Dale HowardByhalia, MS47
23 (DNF)11Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL20
24 (DNF)6Tristan TidmoreHernando, MS13

B Feature 1

12 laps
12Derek HagarMarion, AR94
21Danny WoodNorman, OK81
34Tim CrawleyBenton, AR88
46Dalton DavisMillington, TN12
512A.G. RainsWest Memphis, AR3
63Kevin KilpatrickWalls, MS22K
78Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
85Eddie GallagherOlive Branch, MS1
97Wade OliverSouthaven, MS58
1013Curt TerrellRosemark, TN27
1110Bruce Griffith JrHighlands, TX17
1211Greg MerrittNesbit, MS12M
139Brandon KilpatrickColdwater, MS2K
DNS-Zach PringleBenton, AR14Z

B Feature 2

12 laps
14Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA77X
26Gary WrightHooks, TX9
33Dale HowardByhalia, MS47
45Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
58Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
69Dustin MorganTulsa, OK2
77Dustin BarksFarmington, MO22
812Ronny HowardNesbit, MS44
914Brandon HanksBurlison, TN3H
1013Nathan CookOakland, TN4
1110Jim PericoneSan Antonio, TX10P
122Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
1311Andy McElhannonNesbit, MS0X
141Johnny GardnerBenton, AR31G

Heat 1

8 laps
11Terry GrayBartlett, TN10
22Logan ForlerBoise, ID5H
34Derek HagarMarion, AR94
48Brad BowdenHernando, MS39
53Wade OliverSouthaven, MS58
67Dalton DavisMillington, TN12
76Curt TerrellRosemark, TN27
85Greg MerrittNesbit, MS12M

Heat 2

8 laps
11Ernie AinsworthBartlett, TN40X
22Johnny HerreraAlbuquerque, NM45X
35Chris WilliamsMemphis, TN8X
44Tim CrawleyBenton, AR88
53Dustin BarksFarmington, MO22
68Brandon HanksBurlison, TN3H
76Andy McElhannonNesbit, MS0X
87Nathan CookOakland, TN4

Heat 3

8 laps
14Justin CarverDrummonds, TN24
25Tristan TidmoreHernando, MS13
33Kevin KilpatrickWalls, MS22K
47Joey MoughanSpringfield, IL20
51Tony Bruce JrLiberal, KS18
66Brandon KilpatrickColdwater, MS2K
72Zach PringleBenton, AR14Z

Heat 4

8 laps
11Brad LoyetSunset Hills, MO05
22Aaron ReutzelClute, TX87
34Johnny GardnerBenton, AR31G
43Wayne JohnsonKnoxville, IA77X
56Eddie GallagherOlive Branch, MS1
61Gary WrightHooks, TX9
75Ronny HowardNesbit, MS44

Heat 5

8 laps
11Jerod RollerOlive Branch, MS5
22Anthony NicholsonBartlett, TN16
34Danny WoodNorman, OK81
46Brady BaconBroken Arrow, OK99
55Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
63Bruce Griffith JrHighlands, TX17
77Jim PericoneSan Antonio, TX10P

Heat 6

8 laps
12Seth BergmanSnohomish, WA23
24Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA1X
31Dale HowardByhalia, MS47
47Cody GardnerBenton, AR1G
53Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
65Dustin MorganTulsa, OK2
76A.G. RainsWest Memphis, AR3
Live Timing

Support Our Sponsors

Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
KN Filters
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Rod End Supply
Sprint Car Stats

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?