The Clyde Wood Memorial Goes to Jonathan...
Johnny Herrera Sweeps the Lucas Oil ASCS...
Channin Tankersley Plucks Another One Wi...
Shane Morgan Doubles Up With Lucas Oil A...
Johnny Herrera Claims Black Hills Victor...
The Clyde Wood Memorial Goes to Jonathan...

The Clyde Wood Memorial Goes to Jonathan...

7/25/2016 -
(Image Credit: Terry Ford) CALIFORNIA, Mo. (July 24, 2016) He won it before, and he’s won it again, Jonathan Cornell is seemingly unstoppable at the
Johnny Herrera Sweeps the Lucas Oil ASCS...

Johnny Herrera Sweeps the Lucas Oil ASCS...

7/24/2016 -
(Image Credit: Rod Olson) RAPID CITY, S.D. (July 23, 2016) Making it a perfect weekend with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the
Channin Tankersley Plucks Another One Wi...

Channin Tankersley Plucks Another One Wi...

7/24/2016 -
(Image Credit: Manvel Motorsports Photography) PAIGE, Texas (July 23, 2016) Winning Friday night at the Heart O’ Texas Speedway, Channin Tankersley
Shane Morgan Doubles Up With Lucas Oil A...

Shane Morgan Doubles Up With Lucas Oil A...

7/24/2016 -
(Image Credit: Mike Miller) TOCCOA, Ga. (July 23, 2016) Backing up his Friday night performance, Shane Morgan parked his Mercedes-Benz of South Miss
Johnny Herrera Claims Black Hills Victor...

Johnny Herrera Claims Black Hills Victor...

7/23/2016 -
(Image Credit: Jerry Gossel) RAPID CITY, S.D. (July 22, 2016) For the second year running, Johnny Herrera parked his Mesilla Valley Transportation No
RE Banner

Event Profile

9/26/2009 at Yakima Dirt Track

9/26/2009 at Yakima Dirt Track

Yakima, WA

ASCS Sprints

ASCS Northwest Region

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Stephen AllardCameron Park, CA23N
2-Shawn RiceTacoma, WA08
3-Mitch OlsonTacoma, WA98M
4-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
5-Roger CrockettMedford, OR11
6-Zach ZimmerlyRidgefield, WA94Z
7-Randy PierceMeridian, ID12P
8-Steven TinerElverta, CA94
9-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
10-Logan ForlerBoise, ID2L
11-Jared RidgeSnohomish, WA12
12-Joe RamakerBoise, ID98
13-Glenn Borden JrRaymond, WA1
14-Chad GrovesBend, OR25C
15-Josh DewittSnohomish, WA5D
16-Brian KirkpatrickWoodinville, WA5K
17-Austen WheatleyLake Stevens, WA44W
18-Jason SolwoldBurlington, WA73
19-Colton HeathMarysville, WA5X
20-Justyn CoxSacramento, CA5H

B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Colton HeathMarysville, WA5X
2-Jay ColeShelton, WA0J
3-Henry VanDamEnumclaw, WA33V
4-Josh DewittSnohomish, WA5D
5-Brock LemleyBellingham, WA40
6-Dan DunlapRenton, WA15D
7-Steven JamesSeattle, WA29W
8-D.J. KosaBellingham, WA38
9-Shane BroersMonroe, WA11W
10-Bob StevensRichmond, BC6
11-Billy NutterCentral Point, OR6N
12-Phillip Del RosaMedford, OR6M
Driver Registration Live Timing

Never Miss a Race!

Text ASCSNAT to 84483 to receive ASCS alerts.

Support Our Sponsors

MAV TV
Lucas Oil
Brodix Cylinder Heads
Hoosier Tires
RE Radios
Schoenfeld Headers
Simpson Race Products
Wesmar Racing Engines
Hilborn Fuel Injection
Weld Racing Wheels
Maxwell Industries
Speedway Motors
Smileys Racing Products
Racin Boys
Pit Stop USA
Print Place Motorsports
Protect the Harvest
FSR
BMRS_Button
Engler_Tab
The Joie of Seating
Team Lucas
General Tire
E3 Spark Plugs
Geico
Ole Smokey Moonshine
Ion Camera
Rod End Supply
SpeedMart
DMI
Sprint Car Stats
Hoseheads
KSE
Impact4800
KN Filters

Support Our Sponsors

Forgot Password?